Search more than 2 million U.S. locations in an instant!
Find places named: in State of: County (optional): Feature Type (optional):

Home  >  State: District of Columbia  >  Feature Type: Church

All Souls Church, DC

All Souls Church is a Church in District of Columbia County, District of Columbia. It has an elevation of 60 meters, or 197 feet.

Degrees Minutes Seconds:
Latitude: 38-55'33'' N
Longitude: 077-02'09'' W

Decimal Degrees:
Latitude: 38.9259446
Longitude: -77.0358102

 
 


Share your comments and photos of All Souls Church, a Church in District of Columbia County, DC

Your comment or tip about this location:

(Optional) Upload a photo taken at this location:



More places nearby ...

Airport: MPD 3rd District Heliport , Washington Post Heliport

Bridge: Tiger Bridge , Sixteenth Steet Bridge

Building: Parish House , Corcoran Carriage House (historical) , Fox Theatre (historical) , Washington Chamber of Commerce Building , General Federation of Womens Clubs , Potomac Appalachian Trail Club , Cairo Apartment Building , Zalmon Richards House , Horace Gray House (historical) , David White House , White-Meyer House , Wardman Row , Elliott Coues House , Riggs-Tompkins Building , Meridian Mansions , Inter-American Defense Board Building , Warder-Totten House , Swartzell Rheem and Hensey Building , Park Tower , Robert Simpson Woodward House , Southern Building , Embassy of the Republic of Zaire , Embassy of Western Samoa , Embassy of Trinidad and Tobago , Embassy of Tunisia , Embassy of the Philippines , Embassy of the Republic of Namibia , Embassy of Ecuador , Embassy of the Peoples Republic of the Congo , Embassy of the Republic of Djibouti , Embassy of the Republic of Liberia , Embassy of the Gambia , Embassy of Australia , Dominican Legation Building , Netherlands Legation Building , Yugoslav Legation Building , Hungarian Legation Chancery Building , American Nature Association Building , National Education Association Building , Dewey House , Danish Legation Building , United States Court of Claims , American Forestry Association Building , American Association of University Women , Army Medical Museum and Library (historical) , Reconstruction Finance Corporation Building , Carnegie Institution Building , Canadian Legation Building , Finnish Legation Building , Brightwood Recreation Center , Truxtun-Decatur Museum , Bethune Museum-Archives , Living Stage , Small Business Administration Building , Source Warehouse Theatre , Studio Theater , Source Main Stage , Passport Office Building , Embassy of Chile , Embassy of Spain , B'Nai B'Rith Klutznick Museum , Scottish Rite Supreme Council Building , Reeves Center Municipal Building , Legation of Lithuania , Anthony Bowen Branch YMCA , District of Columbia Public Library-Mount Pleasant Neighborhood Branch , Mexican Cultural Institute , House of the Temple Museum , Embassy Building Number 10 , Northumberland Apartments , Old French Embassy , Oswego and Exeter Apartments , The Arcadia Building (historical) , Cutts-Madison House , Veterans Administration Building , Holmead Manor (historical) , United States Chamber of Commerce Building , Saint Johns Parish House , Tivoli Theatre , Brodhead-Bell-Morton Mansion , Alma Thomas House , Hitt House (historical) , Imperial Building , Tower Building , Hamilton Building , Cafritz Building , War Camp Community Service Club (historical) , Lafayette Building , Commonwealth Building , Shepherds Row , Peabody Conservatory of the Johns Hopkins University , Toutorsky Mansion , Arlington Hotel (historical) , Association of American Geographers Building , Solar Building , Hamilton Recreation Center , Slidell House (historical) , Decatur Carriage House (historical) , Sons of the American Revolution Building , Decatur House , Treasury Annex , Savoy Theater (historical) , Guggenheim House (historical) , Hale House (historical) , Elkins House (historical) , Childs House (historical) , Dunbar Hotel (historical) , Franklin Terrace (historical) , Army and Navy Club Building (historical) , Williams House (historical) , Sargent House (historical) , Summy House (historical) , Hearst House (historical) , Richmond Hotel (historical) , Foraker House (historical) , Palmer House (historical) , Lowery House (historical) , Myer House (historical) , Mount Pleasant (historical) , Wylie House (historical) , Meigs House (historical) , Embassy of Mexico , Embassy of Italy , Embassy of the Republic of Poland , Embassy of Peru , Bancroft House (historical) , Louise home (historical) , National Geographic Society Building , Motion Picture Association Building (historical) , Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany , Embassy of the Republic of Turkey , Gray-Payne House (historical) , John R McLean House (historical) , Washington Post Building , Embassy of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics Building , Hendersons Castle (historical) , Meridian House International , Belmont Estate (historical) , Lithuanian Legation Building , Cuban Embassy Building , United Min Workers of America Building , Young Womens Christian Association Building , Lutheran Volunteer Corporation , Manhattan Laundry West Building (historical) , Marthas Table Child and Parent Center , Marthas Table Child Development Center II , Mary Ann Shadd Cary House , Marys Center , Meridian Hall , Meridian Manor , Manhattan Laundry East Building (historical) , Little Flower Montessori School , Manhattan Laundry South Building (historical) , National Headquarters of the United States Daughters of 1812 , Bell Teen Parent and Child Development Center , All Saints All Day Childcare Center , Amazing Life Games Preschool , Barbara Chambers Childrens Center , Canaan Baptist Church Coalition for the Homeless , Center For Student Mission , Centronia Day Care Center , Clifton Terrace , Eagle Child Care Center , Easter Seal Society Building , Edward C Mazique Municipal Child Development Center , Columbia Road Health Services Center , Community of Hope Health Center , Childrens Adams Morgan Health Center , Emily J Wilkins House , Foundry United Methodist Church Day Care Center , Growing Seeds Child Development Center , Gap Community Child Care Center , General Federation of Womens Clubs Headquarters , Kingman Boys Club , Park Road South Side Historical Buildings , Planned Parenthood , Kids Place Bilingual Child Development Center , Ashburton House , Pullman House , Rhode Island Avenue Residential Building , Union Trust Company , Champlain Apartment Building , Explorers Hall , Mary McLeod Bethune Council House , District of Columbia Fire and Emergency Medical Services Engine Company 9 , District of Columbia Fire and Emergency Medical Services Engine Company 16 , Old Hungarian Embassy (historical) , Rock Creek Childrens Center , The Child Development Center of the First Baptist Church of Washington , The Olympia , Thomas House , Tots Nursery School , Sharpe Health Before and After School Center , Spanish Catholic Center , The Chamberlain , Wardman Court Child Development Center , YMCA , Washington District of Columbia Police Department District 3 , District of Columbia Fire and Emergency Medical Services Engine Company 11 , Metropolitan Police Boys and Girls Clubs , Lillian S Lynch Number 1 Early Child Development Center , Lillian S Lynch Number 2 Early Child Development Center , Sunrise at Thomas Circle Nursing Home

Cemetery: Saint Matthews Catholic Cemetery (historical)

Church: House of the Temple , Saint Andrews Mission House , Central Presbyterian Church , Columbia Heights Christian Church , Saint Lukes Episcopal Church , Saint Pauls Catholic Church , Tifereth Israel Temple , John Wesley African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church , Sixth Presbyterian Church , Nineteenth Street Baptist Church , First Baptist Church of the City of Washington , Sacred Heart Church , Luther Place Memorial Church , Metropolitan African Methodist Episcopal Church , Metropolitan Methodist Church , Mount Pleasant Congregational Church (historical) , Francis Asbury Methodist Church , Gunton Temple Presbyterian Church (historical) , John Wesley Methodist Church , Plymouth Congregational Church (historical) , Shrine of the Sacred Heart Catholic Church , African Union Bethel Church (historical) , Saint Matthews Roman Catholic Church (historical) , National Baptist Memorial Church , All Souls Unitarian Church , Mormon Temple , National City Christian Church , Universalist National Memorial Church , Church of the Holy City , Union Bethel Methodist Episcopal Church , Calvary-Casa Del Pueblo United Methodist Church , Canaan Baptist Church , Christ Lutheran Church , Church of Christ , Community of Hope Church , First Church of the Nazarene , Eternal Faith Baptist Church , Faith Moravian Church , Fifteenth Street Presbyterian Church , First Haitian Baptist Church of Washington District of Columbia , Grace Reformed Church , Greater Harvest Baptist Church , Foundry United Methodist Church , Freedom Baptist Church , Grace Lutheran Church , Mount Olivet Lutheran Church , Saint Luke Baptist Church , Peoples Congregational Church , Russian Orthodox Church of Saint John the Baptist , First Church of Christ Scientist , All Souls Church , Fourth Church of Christ Scientist , Augustana Lutheran Church , Saint Paul African Methodist Episcopal Church , Thirteenth Street Church of Christ , Trinity African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church , Saint Stephen and the Incarnation Episcopal Church , Saints Constantine and Helen Greek Orthodox Church , Simpson-Hamline United Methodist Church , Almas Temple , Saint Johns Episcopal Church , The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints , Washington Seventh Day Baptist Church , First United Church of Christ Apostolic , Star of Bethlehem Church of God in Christ , Trinity Religious Temple Church , Casa del Pueblo United Methodist Church , Christian Science Reading Room , Ethiopian Rophodox Tewahedo Church , Debre Selam Kidist Mariam Ethiopian Orthodox Church , Apostles and Prophets Evangelical Church , Capital Wesleyan Church , Fellowshp Baptist Church , Iglesia Pentecostal Emmanuel , Saint James Apostle Church , Greater New Saint Pauls Baptist Church , Iglesia Bautista de Washington , Iglesia Luterana Santa Maria , The Temple Church of God in Christ , Third Church of Christ Scientist , Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints , Meridian Hill Baptist Church

Civil: Success (historical) , Mount Pleasant (historical) , Jamaica (historical) , Norway Tract (historical) , Port Royal (historical)

Crossing: Scott Circle

Hospital: Tuburculosis Hospital , Carver Hospital (historical) , Episcopal Hospital (historical) , Columbia College General Hospital (historical) , Buckley Upper Cardoza Health Center , Central Union Mission Clinic , La Clinica Del Pueblo , Whitman Walker-Elizabeth Taylor Clinic , Whitman-Walker Clinic

Locale: Nehemiah Shopping Center , Gladstone and Hawarden Apartment Buildings , Piney Branch Trotting Course (historical) , Camp Barker (historical) , Old Fenwick Homestead (historical) , Meade Circle , Protestant Orphan Asylum (historical) , McPherson Square Metro Station , Nighthawk Hill (historical) , Thomas Circle , Pleasant Plains (historical) , U Street/African-Amer Civil War Memorial/Cardozo Metro Station , Columbia Heights Metro Station , Army and Navy Club , Holmeads Race Track (historical) , Hancock Circle (historical)

Military: Walter Reed Army Medical Center

Military (Historical): Battery Sill (historical)

Park: Fort Stevens Recreation Center , Stead Recreation Center , Upshur Recreation Center , Alighieri Dan`te Statue , Stevens Playground , Hamilton Street Playground , Brigadier General Thaddeus Kosciuszko Statue , Admiral David G Farragut Statue , Francis Asbury Statue , Lieutenant General Winfield Scott Statue , Commodore John Barry Statue , Bragadier General James B McPherson Statue , Meridian Hill Park , Shepherd Playground , Twin Oaks Garden Recreation Center , Harrison Playground , Shepherd Recreation Center , Powell Recreation Center , Cardinal James Gibbons Statue , McPherson Square , General Frederick Baron Von Steuben Statue , Daniel Webster Statue , Franklin Park , Andrei Sakhorov Plaza , Major General George Thomas Statue , Brightwood Recreation Area , Lieutenant General Winfield Brevet Scott Statue , Hahnemann Memorial , Luther Statue , Farragut Square , Twin Oaks Playground , Stead Playground , Bishop Asbury Statue , Guglielmo Marconi Statue , Doctor Samuel Hahnemann Memorial , Dante Statue , James Buchanan Memorial , Noyes Armillary Sphere , Major Walter Reed Memorial , Martin Luther Statue , Joan of Arc Memorial , Serenity Statue , James Cardinal Gibbons Statue , Upshur Pool , Samuel D Gross Memorial , Rabaut Park , Columbia Heights Recreation Center , Harrison Recreation Center

Populated Place: Lewis Subdivision (historical) , North Gate , Logan Circle , Shepherd Park , Franklin McPherson Square , Scott Circle , Sauis Addition (historical)

Post Office: T Street Station Post Office , Mid City Post Office , Columbia Heights Post Office , Central Post Office , Martin Luther King Junior Post Office , Walter Reed Station Post Office

Reservoir: Brightwood Reservoir (historical) , Sixteenth Street Reservoir (historical)

School: Brightwood Elementary School , Powell Elementary School , Shepherd Elementary School , West Elementary School , Nativity School , H D Cooke Elementary School , Sacred Heart Adult Education Center , Bell High School , Wayland Seminary , Charles Sumner School , Bell Adult Education Center , Burdick Adult Education Center , Mackin High School , Sharpe Health School , Sacred Heart Academy , Benjamin Franklin University (historical) , Lincoln Middle School , Military Road School , Marjorie Webster Junior College (historical) , Saint Augustine School , Dennison School (historical) , Calvert School (historical) , Berret School (historical) , Martha Washington Seminary , Wilson School , Berrell Public School (historical) , Saint Johns Collegiate Institute (historical) , Gunston Hall School (historical) , Bell Experimental School (historical) , Academia Bilingue de la Comunidad Primary Charter School , Booker T Washington Primary Charter School for Technical Arts , British School of Washington , Capital City Primary Charter School , Community Academy Primary Charter School-Amos 2 Campus , Community Academy Primary Charter School-Amos Elementary Campus , Community Academy Primary Charter School-Butler Bilingual Campus , Childrens Studio School Primary Charter School , District of Columbia Alternative Learning Academy , Elsie Whitlow Stokes Community Freedom Primary Charter School , District of Columbia Bilingual Primary Charter School , E L Haynes Primary Charter School , Education Strengthens Families Primary Charter School , Preparatory School For Early Learning , School for Arts In Learning Primary Charter School Lower Division , University of California Washington Center , Strayer University , The Owl School , Latin American Montessori Bilingual Primary Charter School , Latin American Youth Center Youth Build Primary Charter School , Next Step-El Proximo Paso Primary Charter School , Our Lady of Lebanon Maronite Seminary , Mary McLeod Bethune Primary Charter School , Meridian Primary Charter School , Carlos Rosario International Public Charter School , Elsie Whitlow Stokes Community Freedom Public Charter School , Next Step Public Charter School , Washington Ethical High School , Tots Developmental School , Booker T Washington Public Charter School , Parkmont School , Ideal Learning Center , Community Academy Public Charter School , Academy for Learning Through the Arts Primary Charter School , Zion Baptist Church Nursery and Kindergarten , School for Arts in Learning Public Charter School , Meridian Public Charter School , Lowell School , Burdick Career Development Center , Kingsbury Day School , The Jewish Primary Day School of the Nation's Capital

Spring: Franklin Park Springs (historical)

Trail: Valley Trail

458 Places found nearby


Legal Notice: This website is informational only. No representation is made or warranty given as to its content. User assumes all risk of use. Lat-Long.com, its owners and its suppliers assume no responsibility for any loss or delay resulting from such use.
About

Time to build: 0.3900 Secs | Cached: 28-Jul-14 02:45 PM