Search more than 2 million U.S. locations in an instant!
Find places named: in State of: County (optional): Feature Type (optional):

Home  >  State: District of Columbia  >  Feature Type: Building

Dunbar Hotel (historical), DC

Dunbar Hotel (historical) is a Building in District of Columbia County, District of Columbia. It has an elevation of 31 meters, or 102 feet.

Degrees Minutes Seconds:
Latitude: 38-55'02'' N
Longitude: 077-02'03'' W

Decimal Degrees:
Latitude: 38.9173336
Longitude: -77.0341434

 
 


Share your comments and photos of Dunbar Hotel (historical), a Building in District of Columbia County, DC

Your comment or tip about this location:

(Optional) Upload a photo taken at this location:



More places nearby ...

Airport: Washington Post Heliport , MPD 3rd District Heliport

Bridge: Tiger Bridge , Sixteenth Steet Bridge

Building: Parish House , Potomac Appalachian Trail Club , Washington Chamber of Commerce Building , Cairo Apartment Building , Warder-Totten House , Park Tower , Robert Simpson Woodward House , Southern Building , Swartzell Rheem and Hensey Building , General Federation of Womens Clubs , Zalmon Richards House , Horace Gray House (historical) , David White House , White-Meyer House , Wardman Row , Riggs-Tompkins Building , Meridian Mansions , Inter-American Defense Board Building , Elliott Coues House , Embassy of the Republic of Zaire , Embassy of Western Samoa , Embassy of Trinidad and Tobago , Embassy of Tunisia , Embassy of the Philippines , Embassy of the Republic of Namibia , Embassy of the Republic of Liberia , Embassy of the Gambia , Embassy of Ecuador , Embassy of the Republic of Djibouti , Embassy of the Peoples Republic of the Congo , Embassy of Australia , American Forestry Association Building , American Association of University Women , Yugoslav Legation Building , Hungarian Legation Chancery Building , American Nature Association Building , National Education Association Building , Dewey House , Danish Legation Building , United States Court of Claims , Dominican Legation Building , Netherlands Legation Building , Canadian Legation Building , Finnish Legation Building , Army Medical Museum and Library (historical) , Reconstruction Finance Corporation Building , Carnegie Institution Building , Truxtun-Decatur Museum , Brightwood Recreation Center , B'Nai B'Rith Klutznick Museum , Bethune Museum-Archives , Living Stage , Passport Office Building , Small Business Administration Building , Source Main Stage , Source Warehouse Theatre , Studio Theater , Embassy of Chile , Embassy of Spain , Scottish Rite Supreme Council Building , Saint Johns Parish House , Brodhead-Bell-Morton Mansion , Anthony Bowen Branch YMCA , Reeves Center Municipal Building , Mexican Cultural Institute , House of the Temple Museum , Embassy Building Number 10 , Explorers Hall , Slidell House (historical) , Decatur Carriage House (historical) , Sons of the American Revolution Building , Treasury Annex , Decatur House , United States Chamber of Commerce Building , Cutts-Madison House , Veterans Administration Building , Holmead Manor (historical) , Legation of Lithuania , Tivoli Theatre , Arlington Hotel (historical) , Association of American Geographers Building , Peabody Conservatory of the Johns Hopkins University , Toutorsky Mansion , Solar Building , Shepherds Row , The Arcadia Building (historical) , Hamilton Recreation Center , Savoy Theater (historical) , Guggenheim House (historical) , Hale House (historical) , Elkins House (historical) , Childs House (historical) , Franklin Terrace (historical) , Army and Navy Club Building (historical) , Williams House (historical) , Dunbar Hotel (historical) , Lowery House (historical) , Mount Pleasant (historical) , Wylie House (historical) , Meigs House (historical) , Myer House (historical) , Bancroft House (historical) , Sargent House (historical) , Summy House (historical) , Hearst House (historical) , Richmond Hotel (historical) , Foraker House (historical) , Palmer House (historical) , Embassy of Mexico , Embassy of Italy , Embassy of the Republic of Poland , Embassy of Peru , Louise home (historical) , Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany , Embassy of the Republic of Turkey , National Geographic Society Building , Corcoran Carriage House (historical) , Fox Theatre (historical) , Motion Picture Association Building (historical) , Gray-Payne House (historical) , John R McLean House (historical) , Washington Post Building , Hendersons Castle (historical) , Embassy of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics Building , Meridian House International , Belmont Estate (historical) , United Min Workers of America Building , War Camp Community Service Club (historical) , Lafayette Building , Imperial Building , Commonwealth Building , Tower Building , Hamilton Building , Cafritz Building , Lithuanian Legation Building , Cuban Embassy Building , Young Womens Christian Association Building , Lillian S Lynch Number 2 Early Child Development Center , Little Flower Montessori School , Lutheran Volunteer Corporation , Manhattan Laundry East Building (historical) , Manhattan Laundry South Building (historical) , Manhattan Laundry West Building (historical) , Marthas Table Child and Parent Center , Marthas Table Child Development Center II , Mary Ann Shadd Cary House , Marys Center , Meridian Hall , Meridian Manor , National Headquarters of the United States Daughters of 1812 , All Saints All Day Childcare Center , Amazing Life Games Preschool , Barbara Chambers Childrens Center , Bell Teen Parent and Child Development Center , Canaan Baptist Church Coalition for the Homeless , Center For Student Mission , Centronia Day Care Center , Childrens Adams Morgan Health Center , Clifton Terrace , Columbia Road Health Services Center , Community of Hope Health Center , Eagle Child Care Center , Easter Seal Society Building , Edward C Mazique Municipal Child Development Center , Emily J Wilkins House , Foundry United Methodist Church Day Care Center , Gap Community Child Care Center , General Federation of Womens Clubs Headquarters , Growing Seeds Child Development Center , Kids Place Bilingual Child Development Center , Lillian S Lynch Number 1 Early Child Development Center , Northumberland Apartments , Old French Embassy , Oswego and Exeter Apartments , Ashburton House , Pullman House , Rhode Island Avenue Residential Building , Union Trust Company , Champlain Apartment Building , Alma Thomas House , Hitt House (historical) , Mary McLeod Bethune Council House , Old Hungarian Embassy (historical) , Park Road South Side Historical Buildings , Planned Parenthood , Rock Creek Childrens Center , Sharpe Health Before and After School Center , Spanish Catholic Center , The Chamberlain , The Child Development Center of the First Baptist Church of Washington , The Olympia , Thomas House , Tots Nursery School , Wardman Court Child Development Center , YMCA , District of Columbia Fire and Emergency Medical Services Engine Company 11 , District of Columbia Fire and Emergency Medical Services Engine Company 9 , District of Columbia Fire and Emergency Medical Services Engine Company 16 , Metropolitan Police Boys and Girls Clubs , Washington District of Columbia Police Department District 3 , Kingman Boys Club , Sunrise at Thomas Circle Nursing Home , District of Columbia Public Library-Mount Pleasant Neighborhood Branch

Cemetery: Saint Matthews Catholic Cemetery (historical)

Church: Luther Place Memorial Church , House of the Temple , Sacred Heart Church , Saint Andrews Mission House , Metropolitan African Methodist Episcopal Church , John Wesley African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church , Sixth Presbyterian Church , Nineteenth Street Baptist Church , First Baptist Church of the City of Washington , Central Presbyterian Church , Columbia Heights Christian Church , Francis Asbury Methodist Church , Gunton Temple Presbyterian Church (historical) , John Wesley Methodist Church , Metropolitan Methodist Church , Mount Pleasant Congregational Church (historical) , Plymouth Congregational Church (historical) , Saint Lukes Episcopal Church , Saint Pauls Catholic Church , Shrine of the Sacred Heart Catholic Church , Tifereth Israel Temple , Saint Matthews Roman Catholic Church (historical) , African Union Bethel Church (historical) , National City Christian Church , Universalist National Memorial Church , Church of the Holy City , National Baptist Memorial Church , All Souls Unitarian Church , Mormon Temple , First Church of Christ Scientist , Fourth Church of Christ Scientist , Union Bethel Methodist Episcopal Church , All Souls Church , Saint Johns Episcopal Church , Saint Luke Baptist Church , Saint Paul African Methodist Episcopal Church , Saint Stephen and the Incarnation Episcopal Church , Saints Constantine and Helen Greek Orthodox Church , Simpson-Hamline United Methodist Church , Thirteenth Street Church of Christ , Trinity African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church , Augustana Lutheran Church , Calvary-Casa Del Pueblo United Methodist Church , Canaan Baptist Church , Christ Lutheran Church , Church of Christ , Community of Hope Church , Eternal Faith Baptist Church , Faith Moravian Church , Fifteenth Street Presbyterian Church , First Church of the Nazarene , First Haitian Baptist Church of Washington District of Columbia , Foundry United Methodist Church , Freedom Baptist Church , Grace Lutheran Church , Grace Reformed Church , Greater Harvest Baptist Church , Mount Olivet Lutheran Church , Peoples Congregational Church , Russian Orthodox Church of Saint John the Baptist , Almas Temple , The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints , Meridian Hill Baptist Church , Casa del Pueblo United Methodist Church , First United Church of Christ Apostolic , Star of Bethlehem Church of God in Christ , Trinity Religious Temple Church , Washington Seventh Day Baptist Church , Apostles and Prophets Evangelical Church , Capital Wesleyan Church , Christian Science Reading Room , Debre Selam Kidist Mariam Ethiopian Orthodox Church , Ethiopian Rophodox Tewahedo Church , Fellowshp Baptist Church , Greater New Saint Pauls Baptist Church , Iglesia Bautista de Washington , Iglesia Luterana Santa Maria , Iglesia Pentecostal Emmanuel , Saint James Apostle Church , The Temple Church of God in Christ , Third Church of Christ Scientist , Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints

Civil: Norway Tract (historical) , Mount Pleasant (historical) , Jamaica (historical) , Success (historical) , Port Royal (historical)

Crossing: Scott Circle

Hospital: Buckley Upper Cardoza Health Center , Central Union Mission Clinic , La Clinica Del Pueblo , Whitman Walker-Elizabeth Taylor Clinic , Whitman-Walker Clinic , Episcopal Hospital (historical) , Carver Hospital (historical) , Columbia College General Hospital (historical) , Tuburculosis Hospital

Locale: Hancock Circle (historical) , Army and Navy Club , Holmeads Race Track (historical) , Meade Circle , Protestant Orphan Asylum (historical) , Camp Barker (historical) , Old Fenwick Homestead (historical) , Piney Branch Trotting Course (historical) , McPherson Square Metro Station , Nighthawk Hill (historical) , Thomas Circle , Pleasant Plains (historical) , U Street/African-Amer Civil War Memorial/Cardozo Metro Station , Columbia Heights Metro Station , Nehemiah Shopping Center , Gladstone and Hawarden Apartment Buildings

Military: Walter Reed Army Medical Center

Military (Historical): Battery Sill (historical)

Park: Meridian Hill Park , Shepherd Playground , Twin Oaks Garden Recreation Center , Francis Asbury Statue , Commodore John Barry Statue , Bragadier General James B McPherson Statue , Lieutenant General Winfield Scott Statue , Fort Stevens Recreation Center , Stead Recreation Center , Upshur Recreation Center , Admiral David G Farragut Statue , Brigadier General Thaddeus Kosciuszko Statue , Alighieri Dan`te Statue , Hamilton Street Playground , Stevens Playground , Harrison Playground , Shepherd Recreation Center , Franklin Park , General Frederick Baron Von Steuben Statue , McPherson Square , Bishop Asbury Statue , Andrei Sakhorov Plaza , Major General George Thomas Statue , Brightwood Recreation Area , Daniel Webster Statue , Lieutenant General Winfield Brevet Scott Statue , Hahnemann Memorial , Luther Statue , Farragut Square , Twin Oaks Playground , Stead Playground , Cardinal James Gibbons Statue , Powell Recreation Center , Doctor Samuel Hahnemann Memorial , Martin Luther Statue , Joan of Arc Memorial , Serenity Statue , Dante Statue , James Buchanan Memorial , Noyes Armillary Sphere , Major Walter Reed Memorial , James Cardinal Gibbons Statue , Guglielmo Marconi Statue , Upshur Pool , Samuel D Gross Memorial , Rabaut Park , Columbia Heights Recreation Center , Harrison Recreation Center

Populated Place: Lewis Subdivision (historical) , North Gate , Logan Circle , Shepherd Park , Franklin McPherson Square , Scott Circle , Sauis Addition (historical)

Post Office: T Street Station Post Office , Mid City Post Office , Columbia Heights Post Office , Central Post Office , Martin Luther King Junior Post Office , Walter Reed Station Post Office

Reservoir: Sixteenth Street Reservoir (historical) , Brightwood Reservoir (historical)

School: Wayland Seminary , Brightwood Elementary School , H D Cooke Elementary School , Powell Elementary School , Shepherd Elementary School , West Elementary School , Nativity School , Bell Experimental School (historical) , Burdick Career Development Center , Bell High School , Bell Adult Education Center , Burdick Adult Education Center , Charles Sumner School , Sacred Heart Adult Education Center , Mackin High School , Calvert School (historical) , Sacred Heart Academy , Berret School (historical) , Dennison School (historical) , Benjamin Franklin University (historical) , Sharpe Health School , Lincoln Middle School , Saint Augustine School , Marjorie Webster Junior College (historical) , Military Road School , Wilson School , Martha Washington Seminary , Gunston Hall School (historical) , Berrell Public School (historical) , Saint Johns Collegiate Institute (historical) , Academia Bilingue de la Comunidad Primary Charter School , Academy for Learning Through the Arts Primary Charter School , Booker T Washington Primary Charter School for Technical Arts , British School of Washington , Capital City Primary Charter School , Childrens Studio School Primary Charter School , Community Academy Primary Charter School-Amos 2 Campus , Community Academy Primary Charter School-Amos Elementary Campus , Community Academy Primary Charter School-Butler Bilingual Campus , District of Columbia Alternative Learning Academy , District of Columbia Bilingual Primary Charter School , E L Haynes Primary Charter School , Education Strengthens Families Primary Charter School , Elsie Whitlow Stokes Community Freedom Primary Charter School , Preparatory School For Early Learning , School for Arts In Learning Primary Charter School Lower Division , Strayer University , The Owl School , University of California Washington Center , Zion Baptist Church Nursery and Kindergarten , Latin American Montessori Bilingual Primary Charter School , Latin American Youth Center Youth Build Primary Charter School , Mary McLeod Bethune Primary Charter School , Meridian Primary Charter School , Next Step-El Proximo Paso Primary Charter School , Our Lady of Lebanon Maronite Seminary , Carlos Rosario International Public Charter School , Elsie Whitlow Stokes Community Freedom Public Charter School , Meridian Public Charter School , Next Step Public Charter School , Washington Ethical High School , Tots Developmental School , Booker T Washington Public Charter School , Parkmont School , Ideal Learning Center , Community Academy Public Charter School , Lowell School , Kingsbury Day School , School for Arts in Learning Public Charter School , The Jewish Primary Day School of the Nation's Capital

Spring: Franklin Park Springs (historical)

Trail: Valley Trail

458 Places found nearby


Legal Notice: This website is informational only. No representation is made or warranty given as to its content. User assumes all risk of use. Lat-Long.com, its owners and its suppliers assume no responsibility for any loss or delay resulting from such use.
About

Time to build: 0.0780 Secs | Cached: 21-Sep-14 12:11 PM