Search more than 2 million U.S. locations in an instant!
Find places named: in State of: County (optional): Feature Type (optional):

Home  >  State: District of Columbia  >  Feature Type: Building

Kingman Boys Club, DC

Kingman Boys Club is a Building in District of Columbia County, District of Columbia. It has an elevation of 29 meters, or 95 feet.

Degrees Minutes Seconds:
Latitude: 38-54'38'' N
Longitude: 077-01'51'' W

Decimal Degrees:
Latitude: 38.9106
Longitude: -77.0307

 
 


Share your comments and photos of Kingman Boys Club, a Building in District of Columbia County, DC

Your comment or tip about this location:

(Optional) Upload a photo taken at this location:



More places nearby ...

Airport: Washington Post Heliport , MPD 3rd District Heliport

Bridge: Tiger Bridge , Sixteenth Steet Bridge

Building: Riggs-Tompkins Building , Embassy of the Republic of Liberia , Embassy of the Peoples Republic of the Congo , Summy House (historical) , Brightwood Recreation Center , Centronia Day Care Center , Savoy Theater (historical) , Barbara Chambers Childrens Center , Bell Teen Parent and Child Development Center , Tivoli Theatre , District of Columbia Public Library-Mount Pleasant Neighborhood Branch , Embassy Building Number 10 , Army Medical Museum and Library (historical) , All Saints All Day Childcare Center , Amazing Life Games Preschool , Canaan Baptist Church Coalition for the Homeless , Center For Student Mission , Eagle Child Care Center , Gap Community Child Care Center , Growing Seeds Child Development Center , Kids Place Bilingual Child Development Center , Park Road South Side Historical Buildings , Rock Creek Childrens Center , Sharpe Health Before and After School Center , Spanish Catholic Center , Tots Nursery School , The Arcadia Building (historical) , Hamilton Recreation Center , Holmead Manor (historical) , District of Columbia Fire and Emergency Medical Services Engine Company 11 , Hitt House (historical) , Northumberland Apartments , Washington District of Columbia Police Department District 3 , Oswego and Exeter Apartments , Marthas Table Child and Parent Center , Marthas Table Child Development Center II , Hearst House (historical) , Hendersons Castle (historical) , House of the Temple Museum , Embassy of the Republic of Zaire , Source Main Stage , Anthony Bowen Branch YMCA , Source Warehouse Theatre , Living Stage , Dunbar Hotel (historical) , Reeves Center Municipal Building , District of Columbia Fire and Emergency Medical Services Engine Company 9 , Edward C Mazique Municipal Child Development Center , Foraker House (historical) , Carnegie Institution Building , Hungarian Legation Chancery Building , Foundry United Methodist Church Day Care Center , Yugoslav Legation Building , Robert Simpson Woodward House , Embassy of Chile , Embassy of Trinidad and Tobago , Kingman Boys Club , Studio Theater , Alma Thomas House , Cairo Apartment Building , Zalmon Richards House , Association of American Geographers Building , Wardman Row , Peabody Conservatory of the Johns Hopkins University , Toutorsky Mansion , Scottish Rite Supreme Council Building , Mary Ann Shadd Cary House , YMCA , White-Meyer House , Danish Legation Building , Manhattan Laundry South Building (historical) , Manhattan Laundry East Building (historical) , Manhattan Laundry West Building (historical) , Community of Hope Health Center , Meridian House International , Marys Center , Meridian Manor , Meridian Hall , Clifton Terrace , Park Tower , Metropolitan Police Boys and Girls Clubs , Belmont Estate (historical) , Wardman Court Child Development Center , Embassy of Ecuador , Mount Pleasant (historical) , Old Hungarian Embassy (historical) , Childrens Adams Morgan Health Center , Meridian Mansions , Old French Embassy , Netherlands Legation Building , Lithuanian Legation Building , Legation of Lithuania , The Olympia , Dominican Legation Building , Cuban Embassy Building , Inter-American Defense Board Building , Warder-Totten House , Embassy of the Republic of Poland , Columbia Road Health Services Center , Embassy of Spain , Embassy of Italy , Mexican Cultural Institute , David White House , Embassy of Mexico , Easter Seal Society Building , Little Flower Montessori School , Lillian S Lynch Number 1 Early Child Development Center , Lillian S Lynch Number 2 Early Child Development Center , Washington Post Building , Small Business Administration Building , Embassy of the Gambia , War Camp Community Service Club (historical) , Pullman House , Explorers Hall , Thomas House , Sunrise at Thomas Circle Nursing Home , National Geographic Society Building , Williams House (historical) , Guggenheim House (historical) , American Nature Association Building , National Education Association Building , Embassy of Western Samoa , Embassy of the Republic of Djibouti , Sons of the American Revolution Building , Wylie House (historical) , B'Nai B'Rith Klutznick Museum , Louise home (historical) , General Federation of Womens Clubs Headquarters , Lutheran Volunteer Corporation , Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany , Meigs House (historical) , General Federation of Womens Clubs , Elliott Coues House , Potomac Appalachian Trail Club , Embassy of Tunisia , Embassy of the Philippines , Embassy of Australia , Brodhead-Bell-Morton Mansion , Emily J Wilkins House , Canadian Legation Building , Embassy of Peru , Fox Theatre (historical) , Rhode Island Avenue Residential Building , Bethune Museum-Archives , National Headquarters of the United States Daughters of 1812 , Embassy of the Republic of Turkey , Mary McLeod Bethune Council House , The Child Development Center of the First Baptist Church of Washington , Finnish Legation Building , The Chamberlain , Richmond Hotel (historical) , Bancroft House (historical) , United States Court of Claims , Treasury Annex , Southern Building , Union Trust Company , Swartzell Rheem and Hensey Building , Corcoran Carriage House (historical) , United States Chamber of Commerce Building , Slidell House (historical) , Saint Johns Parish House , Parish House , Ashburton House , Cutts-Madison House , American Association of University Women , Motion Picture Association Building (historical) , Veterans Administration Building , Lafayette Building , Truxtun-Decatur Museum , Decatur Carriage House (historical) , Decatur House , Army and Navy Club Building (historical) , Washington Chamber of Commerce Building , Reconstruction Finance Corporation Building , Myer House (historical) , Gray-Payne House (historical) , Horace Gray House (historical) , Arlington Hotel (historical) , Palmer House (historical) , Cafritz Building , United Min Workers of America Building , John R McLean House (historical) , Sargent House (historical) , American Forestry Association Building , Elkins House (historical) , Childs House (historical) , Champlain Apartment Building , Solar Building , Hale House (historical) , Embassy of the Republic of Namibia , Franklin Terrace (historical) , Shepherds Row , Dewey House , Commonwealth Building , Lowery House (historical) , Passport Office Building , Tower Building , Hamilton Building , District of Columbia Fire and Emergency Medical Services Engine Company 16 , Embassy of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics Building , Young Womens Christian Association Building , Imperial Building , Planned Parenthood

Cemetery: Saint Matthews Catholic Cemetery (historical)

Church: Iglesia Bautista de Washington , First Haitian Baptist Church of Washington District of Columbia , Community of Hope Church , The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints , All Souls Church , All Souls Unitarian Church , Mormon Temple , Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints , Tifereth Israel Temple , House of the Temple , Fifteenth Street Presbyterian Church , John Wesley African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church , Church of the Holy City , John Wesley Methodist Church , Saint Andrews Mission House , Saint Lukes Episcopal Church , Foundry United Methodist Church , Universalist National Memorial Church , Saint James Apostle Church , Iglesia Luterana Santa Maria , Augustana Lutheran Church , Saint Pauls Catholic Church , Trinity Religious Temple Church , Freedom Baptist Church , Third Church of Christ Scientist , Almas Temple , Saint Matthews Roman Catholic Church (historical) , Saint Johns Episcopal Church , Grace Reformed Church , Plymouth Congregational Church (historical) , First Baptist Church of the City of Washington , Mount Olivet Lutheran Church , National City Christian Church , Luther Place Memorial Church , Metropolitan Methodist Church , Union Bethel Methodist Episcopal Church , African Union Bethel Church (historical) , Metropolitan African Methodist Episcopal Church , First United Church of Christ Apostolic , Star of Bethlehem Church of God in Christ , Washington Seventh Day Baptist Church , Apostles and Prophets Evangelical Church , Capital Wesleyan Church , Debre Selam Kidist Mariam Ethiopian Orthodox Church , Ethiopian Rophodox Tewahedo Church , Fellowshp Baptist Church , Greater New Saint Pauls Baptist Church , Iglesia Pentecostal Emmanuel , Canaan Baptist Church , Christ Lutheran Church , Church of Christ , Eternal Faith Baptist Church , Faith Moravian Church , First Church of the Nazarene , Grace Lutheran Church , Greater Harvest Baptist Church , Peoples Congregational Church , Russian Orthodox Church of Saint John the Baptist , First Church of Christ Scientist , Shrine of the Sacred Heart Catholic Church , Saint Luke Baptist Church , Saint Paul African Methodist Episcopal Church , Saint Stephen and the Incarnation Episcopal Church , Saints Constantine and Helen Greek Orthodox Church , Simpson-Hamline United Methodist Church , Trinity African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church , Christian Science Reading Room , The Temple Church of God in Christ , Francis Asbury Methodist Church , Meridian Hill Baptist Church , Central Presbyterian Church , Thirteenth Street Church of Christ , National Baptist Memorial Church , Calvary-Casa Del Pueblo United Methodist Church , Mount Pleasant Congregational Church (historical) , Casa del Pueblo United Methodist Church , Columbia Heights Christian Church , Gunton Temple Presbyterian Church (historical) , Sixth Presbyterian Church , Nineteenth Street Baptist Church , Sacred Heart Church , Fourth Church of Christ Scientist

Civil: Norway Tract (historical) , Port Royal (historical) , Jamaica (historical) , Mount Pleasant (historical) , Success (historical)

Crossing: Scott Circle

Hospital: Episcopal Hospital (historical) , Columbia College General Hospital (historical) , Carver Hospital (historical) , Central Union Mission Clinic , Whitman Walker-Elizabeth Taylor Clinic , Whitman-Walker Clinic , Tuburculosis Hospital , La Clinica Del Pueblo , Buckley Upper Cardoza Health Center

Locale: Columbia Heights Metro Station , Piney Branch Trotting Course (historical) , Old Fenwick Homestead (historical) , Pleasant Plains (historical) , Protestant Orphan Asylum (historical) , Hancock Circle (historical) , U Street/African-Amer Civil War Memorial/Cardozo Metro Station , Camp Barker (historical) , Gladstone and Hawarden Apartment Buildings , Meade Circle , Nehemiah Shopping Center , Holmeads Race Track (historical) , Thomas Circle , Nighthawk Hill (historical) , McPherson Square Metro Station , Army and Navy Club

Military: Walter Reed Army Medical Center

Military (Historical): Battery Sill (historical)

Park: Hamilton Street Playground , Stevens Playground , Fort Stevens Recreation Center , Upshur Recreation Center , Upshur Pool , Shepherd Recreation Center , Cardinal James Gibbons Statue , Twin Oaks Playground , Major Walter Reed Memorial , James Cardinal Gibbons Statue , Guglielmo Marconi Statue , Shepherd Playground , Twin Oaks Garden Recreation Center , Brightwood Recreation Area , Powell Recreation Center , Bishop Asbury Statue , Francis Asbury Statue , McPherson Square , Bragadier General James B McPherson Statue , Franklin Park , Commodore John Barry Statue , Admiral David G Farragut Statue , Brigadier General Thaddeus Kosciuszko Statue , General Frederick Baron Von Steuben Statue , Andrei Sakhorov Plaza , Martin Luther Statue , Major General George Thomas Statue , Farragut Square , Luther Statue , Samuel D Gross Memorial , Lieutenant General Winfield Brevet Scott Statue , Daniel Webster Statue , Doctor Samuel Hahnemann Memorial , Lieutenant General Winfield Scott Statue , Hahnemann Memorial , Dante Statue , Alighieri Dan`te Statue , James Buchanan Memorial , Meridian Hill Park , Joan of Arc Memorial , Rabaut Park , Columbia Heights Recreation Center , Serenity Statue , Stead Playground , Stead Recreation Center , Harrison Playground , Harrison Recreation Center , Noyes Armillary Sphere

Populated Place: Scott Circle , Logan Circle , Franklin McPherson Square , North Gate , Lewis Subdivision (historical) , Shepherd Park , Sauis Addition (historical)

Post Office: Walter Reed Station Post Office , Columbia Heights Post Office , Central Post Office , Martin Luther King Junior Post Office , Mid City Post Office , T Street Station Post Office

Reservoir: Sixteenth Street Reservoir (historical) , Brightwood Reservoir (historical)

School: Brightwood Elementary School , Powell Elementary School , Shepherd Elementary School , West Elementary School , Sacred Heart Academy , Sharpe Health School , Dennison School (historical) , Martha Washington Seminary , Lincoln Middle School , Capital City Primary Charter School , E L Haynes Primary Charter School , District of Columbia Bilingual Primary Charter School , Next Step Public Charter School , Latin American Youth Center Youth Build Primary Charter School , Next Step-El Proximo Paso Primary Charter School , Marjorie Webster Junior College (historical) , Military Road School , Bell High School , Bell Adult Education Center , District of Columbia Alternative Learning Academy , British School of Washington , Community Academy Primary Charter School-Amos 2 Campus , Community Academy Primary Charter School-Amos Elementary Campus , Elsie Whitlow Stokes Community Freedom Primary Charter School , Preparatory School For Early Learning , The Owl School , Zion Baptist Church Nursery and Kindergarten , Burdick Adult Education Center , Burdick Career Development Center , Lowell School , Kingsbury Day School , The Jewish Primary Day School of the Nation's Capital , Elsie Whitlow Stokes Community Freedom Public Charter School , Washington Ethical High School , Tots Developmental School , Parkmont School , Ideal Learning Center , Community Academy Public Charter School , Nativity School , Sacred Heart Adult Education Center , Latin American Montessori Bilingual Primary Charter School , Mary McLeod Bethune Primary Charter School , Our Lady of Lebanon Maronite Seminary , Gunston Hall School (historical) , Academy for Learning Through the Arts Primary Charter School , Saint Augustine School , Berret School (historical) , Berrell Public School (historical) , Wayland Seminary , Wilson School , H D Cooke Elementary School , Academia Bilingue de la Comunidad Primary Charter School , Carlos Rosario International Public Charter School , Education Strengthens Families Primary Charter School , Childrens Studio School Primary Charter School , Mackin High School , Booker T Washington Primary Charter School for Technical Arts , Booker T Washington Public Charter School , Meridian Primary Charter School , Meridian Public Charter School , Benjamin Franklin University (historical) , School for Arts In Learning Primary Charter School Lower Division , School for Arts in Learning Public Charter School , Saint Johns Collegiate Institute (historical) , University of California Washington Center , Community Academy Primary Charter School-Butler Bilingual Campus , Bell Experimental School (historical) , Calvert School (historical) , Charles Sumner School , Strayer University

Spring: Franklin Park Springs (historical)

Trail: Valley Trail

458 Places found nearby


Legal Notice: This website is informational only. No representation is made or warranty given as to its content. User assumes all risk of use. Lat-Long.com, its owners and its suppliers assume no responsibility for any loss or delay resulting from such use.
About

Time to build: 0.1400 Secs | Cached: 04-Jul-15 12:44 AM