Search more than 2 million U.S. locations in an instant!
Find places named: in State of: County (optional): Feature Type (optional):

Home  >  State: District of Columbia  >  Feature Type: Building

Marthas Table Child and Parent Center, DC

Marthas Table Child and Parent Center is a Building in District of Columbia County, District of Columbia. It has an elevation of 34 meters, or 112 feet.

Degrees Minutes Seconds:
Latitude: 38-55'07'' N
Longitude: 077-01'57'' W

Decimal Degrees:
Latitude: 38.9186
Longitude: -77.0324


Share your comments and photos of Marthas Table Child and Parent Center, a Building in District of Columbia County, DC

Your comment or tip about this location:

(Optional) Upload a photo taken at this location:

More places nearby ...

Airport: Washington Post Heliport , MPD 3rd District Heliport

Bridge: Tiger Bridge , Sixteenth Steet Bridge

Building: David White House , Riggs-Tompkins Building , Meridian Mansions , Inter-American Defense Board Building , Warder-Totten House , Park Tower , Embassy of the Republic of Liberia , Embassy of Ecuador , Embassy of the Peoples Republic of the Congo , Embassy of Spain , Brightwood Recreation Center , Mary Ann Shadd Cary House , YMCA , White-Meyer House , Danish Legation Building , Manhattan Laundry South Building (historical) , Manhattan Laundry East Building (historical) , Manhattan Laundry West Building (historical) , Community of Hope Health Center , Meridian House International , Dominican Legation Building , Netherlands Legation Building , Army Medical Museum and Library (historical) , Hitt House (historical) , Northumberland Apartments , Washington District of Columbia Police Department District 3 , Oswego and Exeter Apartments , Marthas Table Child and Parent Center , Marthas Table Child Development Center II , Hearst House (historical) , Hendersons Castle (historical) , House of the Temple Museum , Embassy of the Republic of Zaire , Source Main Stage , Anthony Bowen Branch YMCA , Source Warehouse Theatre , Living Stage , Dunbar Hotel (historical) , Reeves Center Municipal Building , District of Columbia Fire and Emergency Medical Services Engine Company 9 , Edward C Mazique Municipal Child Development Center , Foraker House (historical) , Carnegie Institution Building , Hungarian Legation Chancery Building , Foundry United Methodist Church Day Care Center , Yugoslav Legation Building , Robert Simpson Woodward House , Embassy of Chile , Embassy of Trinidad and Tobago , Kingman Boys Club , Studio Theater , Alma Thomas House , Cairo Apartment Building , Zalmon Richards House , Association of American Geographers Building , Wardman Row , Peabody Conservatory of the Johns Hopkins University , Toutorsky Mansion , Scottish Rite Supreme Council Building , Washington Post Building , Small Business Administration Building , Embassy of the Gambia , War Camp Community Service Club (historical) , Pullman House , Explorers Hall , Thomas House , Sunrise at Thomas Circle Nursing Home , National Geographic Society Building , Williams House (historical) , Guggenheim House (historical) , American Nature Association Building , National Education Association Building , Embassy of Western Samoa , Embassy of the Republic of Djibouti , Sons of the American Revolution Building , Wylie House (historical) , B'Nai B'Rith Klutznick Museum , Louise home (historical) , General Federation of Womens Clubs Headquarters , Lutheran Volunteer Corporation , Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany , Meigs House (historical) , General Federation of Womens Clubs , Elliott Coues House , Potomac Appalachian Trail Club , Embassy of Tunisia , Embassy of the Philippines , Embassy of Australia , Brodhead-Bell-Morton Mansion , Emily J Wilkins House , Canadian Legation Building , Embassy of Peru , Fox Theatre (historical) , Rhode Island Avenue Residential Building , Bethune Museum-Archives , National Headquarters of the United States Daughters of 1812 , Embassy of the Republic of Turkey , Mary McLeod Bethune Council House , The Child Development Center of the First Baptist Church of Washington , Finnish Legation Building , The Chamberlain , Richmond Hotel (historical) , Bancroft House (historical) , United States Court of Claims , Treasury Annex , Southern Building , Union Trust Company , Swartzell Rheem and Hensey Building , Corcoran Carriage House (historical) , United States Chamber of Commerce Building , Slidell House (historical) , Saint Johns Parish House , Parish House , Ashburton House , Cutts-Madison House , American Association of University Women , Motion Picture Association Building (historical) , Veterans Administration Building , Lafayette Building , Truxtun-Decatur Museum , Decatur Carriage House (historical) , Decatur House , Army and Navy Club Building (historical) , Washington Chamber of Commerce Building , Reconstruction Finance Corporation Building , Myer House (historical) , Gray-Payne House (historical) , Horace Gray House (historical) , Arlington Hotel (historical) , Palmer House (historical) , Cafritz Building , United Min Workers of America Building , John R McLean House (historical) , Sargent House (historical) , American Forestry Association Building , Elkins House (historical) , Childs House (historical) , Champlain Apartment Building , Solar Building , Hale House (historical) , Embassy of the Republic of Namibia , Franklin Terrace (historical) , Shepherds Row , Dewey House , Commonwealth Building , Lowery House (historical) , Passport Office Building , Tower Building , Hamilton Building , District of Columbia Fire and Emergency Medical Services Engine Company 16 , Embassy of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics Building , Young Womens Christian Association Building , Imperial Building , Planned Parenthood , Mount Pleasant (historical) , Embassy of Mexico , Embassy of Italy , Embassy of the Republic of Poland , Belmont Estate (historical) , Lithuanian Legation Building , Cuban Embassy Building , Savoy Theater (historical) , Summy House (historical) , The Arcadia Building (historical) , Hamilton Recreation Center , Holmead Manor (historical) , Legation of Lithuania , Tivoli Theatre , Mexican Cultural Institute , Embassy Building Number 10 , Old French Embassy , District of Columbia Fire and Emergency Medical Services Engine Company 11 , Metropolitan Police Boys and Girls Clubs , Lillian S Lynch Number 1 Early Child Development Center , Lillian S Lynch Number 2 Early Child Development Center , Little Flower Montessori School , Marys Center , Meridian Hall , Meridian Manor , All Saints All Day Childcare Center , Amazing Life Games Preschool , Barbara Chambers Childrens Center , Bell Teen Parent and Child Development Center , Canaan Baptist Church Coalition for the Homeless , Center For Student Mission , Centronia Day Care Center , Childrens Adams Morgan Health Center , Clifton Terrace , Columbia Road Health Services Center , Eagle Child Care Center , Easter Seal Society Building , Gap Community Child Care Center , Growing Seeds Child Development Center , Kids Place Bilingual Child Development Center , Old Hungarian Embassy (historical) , Park Road South Side Historical Buildings , Rock Creek Childrens Center , Sharpe Health Before and After School Center , Spanish Catholic Center , The Olympia , Tots Nursery School , Wardman Court Child Development Center , District of Columbia Public Library-Mount Pleasant Neighborhood Branch

Cemetery: Saint Matthews Catholic Cemetery (historical)

Church: Community of Hope Church , National Baptist Memorial Church , All Souls Unitarian Church , Mormon Temple , Central Presbyterian Church , Columbia Heights Christian Church , Francis Asbury Methodist Church , Gunton Temple Presbyterian Church (historical) , Mount Pleasant Congregational Church (historical) , Shrine of the Sacred Heart Catholic Church , Tifereth Israel Temple , Sacred Heart Church , House of the Temple , Fifteenth Street Presbyterian Church , John Wesley African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church , Church of the Holy City , John Wesley Methodist Church , Saint Andrews Mission House , Saint Lukes Episcopal Church , Foundry United Methodist Church , Universalist National Memorial Church , Saint James Apostle Church , Iglesia Luterana Santa Maria , Augustana Lutheran Church , Saint Pauls Catholic Church , Trinity Religious Temple Church , Freedom Baptist Church , Third Church of Christ Scientist , Almas Temple , Saint Matthews Roman Catholic Church (historical) , Saint Johns Episcopal Church , Grace Reformed Church , Plymouth Congregational Church (historical) , First Baptist Church of the City of Washington , Mount Olivet Lutheran Church , National City Christian Church , Luther Place Memorial Church , Metropolitan Methodist Church , Union Bethel Methodist Episcopal Church , African Union Bethel Church (historical) , Metropolitan African Methodist Episcopal Church , Casa del Pueblo United Methodist Church , First United Church of Christ Apostolic , Star of Bethlehem Church of God in Christ , Washington Seventh Day Baptist Church , Apostles and Prophets Evangelical Church , Capital Wesleyan Church , Christian Science Reading Room , Debre Selam Kidist Mariam Ethiopian Orthodox Church , Ethiopian Rophodox Tewahedo Church , Fellowshp Baptist Church , Greater New Saint Pauls Baptist Church , Iglesia Bautista de Washington , Iglesia Pentecostal Emmanuel , The Temple Church of God in Christ , Meridian Hill Baptist Church , Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints , The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints , Fourth Church of Christ Scientist , Saint Luke Baptist Church , Saint Paul African Methodist Episcopal Church , Saint Stephen and the Incarnation Episcopal Church , Saints Constantine and Helen Greek Orthodox Church , Simpson-Hamline United Methodist Church , Thirteenth Street Church of Christ , Trinity African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church , First Church of Christ Scientist , All Souls Church , Calvary-Casa Del Pueblo United Methodist Church , Canaan Baptist Church , Christ Lutheran Church , Church of Christ , Eternal Faith Baptist Church , Faith Moravian Church , First Church of the Nazarene , First Haitian Baptist Church of Washington District of Columbia , Grace Lutheran Church , Greater Harvest Baptist Church , Peoples Congregational Church , Russian Orthodox Church of Saint John the Baptist , Sixth Presbyterian Church , Nineteenth Street Baptist Church

Civil: Norway Tract (historical) , Port Royal (historical) , Jamaica (historical) , Mount Pleasant (historical) , Success (historical)

Crossing: Scott Circle

Hospital: Episcopal Hospital (historical) , Central Union Mission Clinic , Whitman Walker-Elizabeth Taylor Clinic , Whitman-Walker Clinic , Carver Hospital (historical) , Columbia College General Hospital (historical) , Tuburculosis Hospital , Buckley Upper Cardoza Health Center , La Clinica Del Pueblo

Locale: Nehemiah Shopping Center , Protestant Orphan Asylum (historical) , Hancock Circle (historical) , U Street/African-Amer Civil War Memorial/Cardozo Metro Station , Camp Barker (historical) , Gladstone and Hawarden Apartment Buildings , Holmeads Race Track (historical) , Pleasant Plains (historical) , Columbia Heights Metro Station , Piney Branch Trotting Course (historical) , Old Fenwick Homestead (historical) , Meade Circle , Thomas Circle , Nighthawk Hill (historical) , McPherson Square Metro Station , Army and Navy Club

Military: Walter Reed Army Medical Center

Military (Historical): Battery Sill (historical)

Park: Hamilton Street Playground , Stevens Playground , Upshur Pool , Columbia Heights Recreation Center , Meridian Hill Park , Francis Asbury Statue , Shepherd Playground , Twin Oaks Garden Recreation Center , Fort Stevens Recreation Center , Upshur Recreation Center , Rabaut Park , McPherson Square , Bragadier General James B McPherson Statue , Franklin Park , Commodore John Barry Statue , Admiral David G Farragut Statue , Brigadier General Thaddeus Kosciuszko Statue , General Frederick Baron Von Steuben Statue , Andrei Sakhorov Plaza , Martin Luther Statue , Major General George Thomas Statue , Farragut Square , Luther Statue , Samuel D Gross Memorial , Lieutenant General Winfield Brevet Scott Statue , Daniel Webster Statue , Doctor Samuel Hahnemann Memorial , Lieutenant General Winfield Scott Statue , Hahnemann Memorial , Shepherd Recreation Center , Joan of Arc Memorial , Serenity Statue , Major Walter Reed Memorial , James Cardinal Gibbons Statue , Guglielmo Marconi Statue , Twin Oaks Playground , Powell Recreation Center , Bishop Asbury Statue , Cardinal James Gibbons Statue , Brightwood Recreation Area , Dante Statue , Alighieri Dan`te Statue , James Buchanan Memorial , Stead Playground , Stead Recreation Center , Harrison Playground , Harrison Recreation Center , Noyes Armillary Sphere

Populated Place: Scott Circle , Logan Circle , North Gate , Shepherd Park , Lewis Subdivision (historical) , Franklin McPherson Square , Sauis Addition (historical)

Post Office: Walter Reed Station Post Office , Columbia Heights Post Office , Central Post Office , Martin Luther King Junior Post Office , Mid City Post Office , T Street Station Post Office

Reservoir: Sixteenth Street Reservoir (historical) , Brightwood Reservoir (historical)

School: Nativity School , Sacred Heart Adult Education Center , Brightwood Elementary School , H D Cooke Elementary School , Powell Elementary School , Shepherd Elementary School , West Elementary School , Bell High School , Bell Adult Education Center , Burdick Adult Education Center , Lowell School , Kingsbury Day School , The Jewish Primary Day School of the Nation's Capital , Elsie Whitlow Stokes Community Freedom Public Charter School , Next Step Public Charter School , Washington Ethical High School , Tots Developmental School , Parkmont School , Ideal Learning Center , Community Academy Public Charter School , Wayland Seminary , Burdick Career Development Center , Academia Bilingue de la Comunidad Primary Charter School , British School of Washington , Capital City Primary Charter School , Community Academy Primary Charter School-Amos 2 Campus , Community Academy Primary Charter School-Amos Elementary Campus , District of Columbia Alternative Learning Academy , District of Columbia Bilingual Primary Charter School , E L Haynes Primary Charter School , Education Strengthens Families Primary Charter School , Elsie Whitlow Stokes Community Freedom Primary Charter School , Preparatory School For Early Learning , The Owl School , Zion Baptist Church Nursery and Kindergarten , Latin American Montessori Bilingual Primary Charter School , Latin American Youth Center Youth Build Primary Charter School , Mary McLeod Bethune Primary Charter School , Next Step-El Proximo Paso Primary Charter School , Our Lady of Lebanon Maronite Seminary , Gunston Hall School (historical) , Academy for Learning Through the Arts Primary Charter School , Saint Augustine School , Berret School (historical) , Berrell Public School (historical) , Sacred Heart Academy , Dennison School (historical) , Martha Washington Seminary , Wilson School , Marjorie Webster Junior College (historical) , Military Road School , Carlos Rosario International Public Charter School , Lincoln Middle School , Sharpe Health School , Childrens Studio School Primary Charter School , Mackin High School , Booker T Washington Primary Charter School for Technical Arts , Booker T Washington Public Charter School , Meridian Primary Charter School , Meridian Public Charter School , Benjamin Franklin University (historical) , School for Arts In Learning Primary Charter School Lower Division , School for Arts in Learning Public Charter School , Saint Johns Collegiate Institute (historical) , University of California Washington Center , Community Academy Primary Charter School-Butler Bilingual Campus , Bell Experimental School (historical) , Calvert School (historical) , Charles Sumner School , Strayer University

Spring: Franklin Park Springs (historical)

Trail: Valley Trail

458 Places found nearby

Legal Notice: This website is informational only. No representation is made or warranty given as to its content. User assumes all risk of use., its owners and its suppliers assume no responsibility for any loss or delay resulting from such use.

Time to build: 0.0620 Secs | Cached: 28-Nov-15 01:18 PM