Search more than 2 million U.S. locations in an instant!
Find places named: in State of: County (optional): Feature Type (optional):

Home  >  State: Kentucky  >  Feature Type: Mine

Coal Pit Point Mine (historical), KY

Coal Pit Point Mine (historical) is a Mine in Pike County, Kentucky.

Degrees Minutes Seconds:
Latitude: 00-00'00'' N
Longitude: 000-00'00'' W

Decimal Degrees:
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

 
 


Share your comments and photos of Coal Pit Point Mine (historical), a Mine in Pike County, KY

Your comment or tip about this location:

(Optional) Upload a photo taken at this location:



More places nearby ...

Building: Chicago House (historical) , Clarksburg Lewis County Court House , Bath County Alms House

Cemetery: Ingram Cemetery (historical) , Staton Cemetery (historical) , Lewis Cemetery , Thompson Family Graveyard , Chestnut Stand Missionary Baptist Church Cemetery , Oldham Cemetery , Doc Bill Howard Cemetery , Buskirk Cemetery , Steele Cemetery , Jim Spradlin Cemetery , Burglar Cemetery , Cumbo Cemetery , Holbrook Cemetery , Caney Cemetery , Frank M Butcher Cemetery , Webb Family Cemetery , Caney Cemetery , Alexander Cemetery , Anderson Cemetery , Atkinson Cemetery , Capps Cemetery , Brewer Cemetery , Riffes Cemetery , Lawson Cemetery , Adams Cemetery , Neece Cemetery , Ratcliff Cemetery , Hutchinson Cemetery , Banfield Cemetery , Hales Cemetery , Tumbleson Cemetery , Winters Cemetery , Johnson Graves , Conn Cemetery , J C Sparks Cemetery , Lewis Cemetery , Thornberry Cemetery , KC Family Cemetery , Adkins Cemetery , Agee Cemetery , Ayres Cemetery , Ballard Cemetery , Beechwood Cemetery , T J Bell Cemetery , Berry Cemetery , Bethel Baptist Church Cemetery , Warren T Blessing Cemetery , Blessing Cemetery , Bond Cemetery , Bridges Cemetery , Brandenburg Cemetery , Brock Cemetery , Burk Cemetery , Callaghan Cemetery , Cammack Cemetery , Carter Cemetery , Chambers Cemetery , Charnin Cemetery , Clifton Cemetery , Clark Cemetery , Claxon Cemetery , Coates Cemetery , Connelly Cemetery , Conover Cemetery , Cook Cemetery , Crouch Cemetery , Cull Cemetery , Dawson Cemetery , Dempsey Cemetery , Dillon Cemetery , Donovan Cemetery , Duncan Cemetery , Duncan Old Cemetery , Edwards Cemetery , Ford Cemetery , Foster Cemetery , Furnish Cemetery , Gaines Cemetery , Garnett Cemetery , Garvey Cemetery , Gayle Cemetery , Giles Cemetery , Glass Cemetery , B G Glass Cemetery , Scotch Glass Cemetery , James Green Cemetery , Greene Cemetery , Guill Cemetery , Hammond Cemetery , Hancock Cemetery , Hardin Cemetery , Harmony Cemetery , Harrison Cemetery , Hayden Cemetery , Haydon Cemetery , Heddleston Cemetery , Henege Cemetery , Hodson Cemetery , Holiday Cemetery , Honaker Cemetery , Howard Cemetery , Hunter Cemetery (historical) , Old Jackson Cemetery , Jones Cemetery , Juett Cemetery , Karsner Cemetery , Kemper Cemetery , Kemper Cemetery , Kemper Cemetery , Kemper Cemetery , Kincaid Cemetery , Kleber Wildlife Area Cemetery , Kyle Cemetery , Lathrem Cemetery , Lawrence Cemetery , Linn Cemetery , Lusby Cemetery , Luther Cemetery , Luttrell Cemetery , Maple Grove Church Cemetery , Martin Cemetery , Mason Cemetery , McCord Cemetery , McDarment Cemetery , McGibney Cemetery , McHatton Cemetery , Medley/Meadley Cemetery , Merrill Cemetery , Mitchell / McDanill Cemetery , Moore Cemetery , Moreland Cemetery , Morgan Cemetery , Morrow Cemetery , Mothershead Cemetery , Mussel Shoals Cemetery , Noel Cemetery , O'Banion Cemetery , Parr Cemetery , Pleasand Ridge Church Cemetery , Poland Cemetery , Radcliffe Cemetery , Raisor Cemetery , Riddle Cemetery , Roberts Cemetery , Robertson Cemetery , Rowe Cemetery , Rowlett Cemetery , Russell Cemetery , Sanders Cemetery , Search Cemetery , Sebree Cemetery , Shelton Cemetery , Smith Cemetery , Smith Cemetery , Smith Cemetery , Smith Cemetery , Smith Cemetery , Smither Cemetery , Smither Cemetery , Smoot Cemetery , Snape Cemetery , Sparks and Smither Cemetery , Spiers Cemetery , Stewart Cemetery , Sugarcamp Cemetery , Thomas Cemetery , Thornton Cemetery (historical) , Tolbert Cemetery , True Cemetery , Tucker Cemetery , Vallandingham Cemetery , Watson Cemetery , Webster Cemetery , White Cemetery , White Cemetery , White Cemetery , Wilhoite Cemetery , Wilhoite Cemetery , Wilhoite Cemetery , Williams Cemetery , Williams Cemetery , Worland Cemetery , Wood Cemetery , Wood Cemetery , Wright Cemetery , Betsy Wright Cemetery , Adcock Cemetery , Arnold Cemetery , Baird Cemetery , Barrett Cemetery , Beall Cemetery , Brown Cemetery , Bersot Cemetery , William Butts Cemetery , Butts Number 2 Cemetery , Carlisle Cemetery , Carrico Cemetery , Carrico Number 2 Cemetery , Chadwell-Haines Cemetery , Christian Church Cemetery (historical) , Coghill Cemetery , Coghill Number 2 Cemetery , Coleman Cemetery , County Infirmary Cemetery , Cove Hill Baptist Church Cemetery , Craig Cemetery , Craig Number 2 Cemetery , Craig Number 3 Cemetery , Cull Cemetery , Darbro Cemetery , Darnold Cemetery , Davis Cemetery , Dean Number 2 Cemetery , Dean Number 3 Cemetery , Dean's Chapel Cemetery (historical) , Deatherage Cemetery , Demint Cemetery , Donathan Cemetery , Driskell Cemetery , Dunn Cemetery , Dunn-Taylor Cemetery , Duvall Cemetery (historical) , Easterday Cemetery , Englist Cemetery , Fairview / Patterson Cemetery , Furnish-Rosell Cemetery , Gardner Cemetery , Garriott Cemetery , Gex Cemetery (historical) , Ghent Baptist Church Cemetery (historical) , Giltner Cemetery , Grass Hill Cemetery , Griffith Cemetery , Griffith Number 2 Cemetery , Haines Cemetery , Haines Number 2 Cemetery , Handlon Cemetery , Hanks Cemetery (historical) , Hawkins Cemetery , Haydon Cemetery , Heath Cemetery , Hoagland Cemetery , Jackson Cemetery , Karr Cemetery , King Cemetery , King's Ridge Cemetery , Knox Cemetery , Lawrence Cemetery , Leachman Cemetery , Lewis Cemetery , Lewis Number 2 Cemetery , Lindsay Cemetery , Lindsay-Scott Cemetery , Luckett Cemetery , Lutheran Church Cemetery , May Cemetery , Masterson Cemetery , Mills Cemetery , Mills-Hanks Cemetery , Mitchell Cemetery , Mound Hill Cemetery , Mullikin Cemetery , Nesselroad Cem , Ohne Cemetery , Old School House Cemetery , O'Neal Cemetery , Pettet Cemetery , Price and Scanland Cemetery , Pulliam Cemetery , Ramey-Farres Cemetery , Rice Cemetery , Roberston Cemetery , Rollins Cemetery , Sanders Cemetery , Scott Number 2 Cemetery , Searcy Cemetery , Sebree Cemetery , Sanders 2nd Baptist Cemetery , Skirvin Cemetery , Spicer Number 1 Cemetery , Spicer Number 2 Cemetery , Spolman Cemetery , Starkey Cemetery , Stringfellow Cemetery , Tandy Cemetery , Tandy Number 2 Cemetery , Tandy Number 3 Cemetery , Tandy Number 4 Cemetery , Taylor Cemetery , Taylor Number 2 Cemetery , Thompson Cemetery , Thompson Number 2 Cemetery , Wayland Cemetery , Webster Cemetery , Webster Number 2 Cemetery , White Cemetery , Wilson Cemetery , Wright Cemetery , Young Cemetery , Blackmore Cemetery , Dean Cemetery (historical) , Presbyterian Church Cemetery , Robbins Cemetery , Hayden Cemetery (historical)

Church: Home Chapel Sabbath Church (historical) , Savage Memorial Methodist Church , Sulfer Spring United Baptist Church , Rove Church (historical) , Catalpa Freewill Baptist Church (historical) , Fallsburg Tabernacle , Rose Hill Baptist Church , Unity Baptist Church (historical) , Calvary Church , Beauty Church of the Nazerne , Spencer Freewill Baptist Church , Webbs Chapel (historical) , Farley Church , Calf Creek United Baptist Church , Turkey Nazerene Church , Church of Jesus Christ , Saint Stevens Roman Catholic Church , Beauty Church of Christ , Warfield First Baptist Church , Buffalo Shoal Church , West Liberty United Methodist Church , Apostolic Church of God , Catholic Church of the Resurrection , Alum Spring Methodist Church , Battle Run Christian Church (historical) , Bethel Church , Elizaville Christian Church , Elizaville Presbyterian Church , Ewing Methodist Church , Ewing Baptist Church , Ewing Christian Church , Fitch Chapel , Mount Carmel Christian Church , Salem Meeting House , Sousleys Methodist Church , Lees Creek Church , Smyrna Church , Wrens Church (historical) , Upper Howard Creek Baptist Church (historical) , Roundtree Chapel (historical) , Chestnut Stand Missionary Baptist Church , Grassy Lick Baptist Church , Dry Fork Meeting House (historical) , Howards Chapel Methodist Church , The Old Baptist Church of Providence (historical) , Friendship Sweet Spring Baptist Church , Stampers Church , Kendall Spring Presbyterian Church

Cliff: Hanging Rock , Torry Cliff , Nathe Rocks

Dam: Salt Peter Dam , Salt Peter Dam

Falls: Little Mudlick Falls , Little Mudlick Falls , Bells Falls , Falls of McCammon , Wrigley Falls

Gap: Cochans Gap , Spicey Gap , Hall Gap , Spicey Gap , Buck Creek Gap , Fords Gap , Hager Gap

Locale: Beaver Junction , Supply House Railroad Station , Table Rock , Van Lear Junction , Monkey Wrench , Liberty Camp Railroad Station (historical) , Young Salt Works , Fowlers Salt Lick , Lem Railroad Station , Bell Brothers Mill (historical) , Haunted Lick , Nathe Rocks , Tourch Light Railroad Station (historical) , Eagle Ridge Golf Course , Coal Bank Cove , Curnutte Railroad Stop (historical) , Delaplain Station (historical) , Kellys Station , Globe Furnace , Bellfonte Furnace (historical) , Bishops Old Tanyard , Ed Ellington Industrial Park , Crosbys Old Mill , Flagans Railroad Station (historical) , John Fleming Station (historical) , Leforges Mill , Titan Siding Railroad Station (historical) , Clevengers Point , Henry Smiths Mill , Chimney Rock , Jim Dyers Corn Crib , Buzzard Rock and Caverns , Peerless Railroad Station (historical) , Hoskins Mill , Murphy's Store (historical) , Troutman Station (historical) , Fort Station (historical) , Devils Chair , Newmarket Railroad Station (historical) , Brandenburg Mill (historical) , McGee's Station (historical) , Bowles Old Mill (historical) , Riverside Railroad Station (historical) , Filson Railroad Station (historical) , Narcross Saw Mill (historical) , Cassity Station (historical) , Beaver Iron Furnace Ruins , Bascoms Mill , Pine Hill Overlook , Saint Pauls Railroad Flag Stop (historical) , Salt Wells , Scaffold Link , Spurgins Mill , Stafford Hill Overlook , Sycamore Ford , Block House Fort (historical) , Heaths Mill , Eastin Town

Mine: Octavia J Mine (historical) , Coal Pit Point Mine (historical) , Tourch Light Mine (historical)

Park: The Campfield

Plain: High Grande

Populated Place: Auxler , Mill Creek , High Grande , Greenrock , Hargis Creek , Clifton , Lick Fork , Buffalo , Upper Keaton , Barnrock , Joes Creek , Mudlick , Low Gap , Big Mud , Branham , Wells Addition , Lower Little Paint , Abbott , Elouise , Newcomb , Irish Creek , Cherryville , Linbark Fork , Upper Rock House , Rush Creek , Baker Branch , Head of Pigeon Roost , Trace Fork , Upper Rock House , Valley View , Maloneton , Bear Town , Bear Town , Stark (historical) , Poages , Oakview , Wisconsin , Miami (historical) , Sheepskin (historical) , Egypt (historical) , Lower Bruin (historical) , Hicksville , Dry Fork , Fisher Town (historical) , Trace Fork , Woodsen , Jacks Creek , Milford , Charlestown Bottom (historical) , Charlestown , Chester , Muncy Creek , Tebbs Pre-Emption , Ping Point , War Creek , Mouth of Laceys Fork , Stationary , Burg , Jab Town , Fox Springs Resort (historical) , Cowpen , Muddlick , Saltlick , Lower Caney , Gardner Branch , Howard Branch , Pricey , Upper Raccoon , Gun Creek , Langley , Cornett , Possum , Molly Branch , Brushy , Bull Branch , Big Branch , Spruce Pine , Smith Creek , Long Branch , Lacey Creek , Laurel Fork , Miller , Pence Branch , Rock Branch , Rush Fork , Sandy Ridge , Elisha Creek , Gilberts Creek , Bear Pen , Big Andy , Blackwater , Mount Vernon (historical) , Saint Marys (historical) , Swango Springs , Tar Ridge , Tower , Trace Fork , Upper Landsaw , Cold Cave Creek (historical) , Tower , Upper Hardwick Creek , Hooktown , Stoner Creek Settlement (historical) , Greenville , Gilead , Morris , Hog Creek , Magowan (historical) , McBrayer , Bybee , Dunaway Station (historical) , Blackburn , Flenchum

Post Office: Sams Post Office (historical) , South Irvine Post Office (historical) , Station Camp Post Office (historical) , Chase Post Office (historical) , Elm Hill Post Office (historical) , Grassy Post Office (historical) , Grooms Post Office (historical) , Hadden Post Office (historical) , Double Lick Post Office (historical) , Lorence Post Office (historical) , Sharpsburg Post Office , Stamper Post Office (historical) , Genet Post Office (historical) , Halls Store Post Office (historical) , Knowlton Post Office (historical) , Red River Iron Works Post Office (historical) , Sage Post Office (historical) , Havana Post Office (historical) , Kent Post Office (historical) , Laurel Fork Post Office (historical) , Lonesome Post Office (historical) , Pine Table Post Office (historical) , Anderson Post Office (historical) , Beaver Iron Works Post Office (historical) , Gills Mills Post Office (historical) , McCormiks Spring Post Office (historical) , Kinney Post Office (historical) , Kinney Post Office (historical) , Fruit Post Office (historical) , Tannery Post Office (historical) , Red Fox Post Office (historical) , Rock Creek Post Office (historical) , Wadsworth Post Office (historical) , Booth Post Office (historical) , Hosea Post Office (historical) , Browning Post Office (historical) , Dims Post Office (historical) , Stillwater Post Office (historical) , Nanny Post Office (historical) , DeHart Post Office (historical) , Taylorsville Post Office (historical) , Moonshine Post Office (historical) , Licking Station Post Office (historical) , Burning Spring Post Office (historical) , Marta Post Office (historical) , Groverdale Post Office (historical) , Nehemiah Post Office (historical) , Julian Post Office , Sylvester Post Office (historical) , High Rock Post Office (historical) , Balls Post Office (historical) , Coburn Post Office (historical) , Dirk Post Office (historical) , Millard Post Office (historical) , Nygh Post Office (historical) , New Waverly Post Office (historical) , Tug Post Office (historical) , Lawson Post Office (historical) , Zattoo Post Office (historical) , Robinson Creek Post Office (historical) , Little Creek Post Office (historical) , Maltaton Post Office (historical) , Whitepost Post Office (historical) , Oranoco Post Office (historical) , Zebulon Post Office (historical) , Foxport Post Office (historical) , Namo Post Office (historical) , Ortho Post Office (historical) , Fleming Courthouse Post Office , Fox Creek Post Office (historical) , Pelfry Post Office (historical) , New Way Post Office (historical) , Gustave Post Office , Wise Post Office (historical) , Caney Post Office (historical) , Blue Bank Post Office (historical) , Freestone Post Office (historical) , Royse Post Office (historical) , Mosley Bend Post Office (historical) , Limerick Post Office (historical) , Tacoma Post Office (historical) , Foster Post Office , Germantown Post Office (historical) , Holts Post Office (historical) , Locustgrove Post Office (historical) , Pleasant Ridge Post Office (historical) , Stanton Post Office (historical) , Bolts Post Office (historical) , Riffe's Post Office (historical) , Bells Trace Post Office (historical) , Newcomb , Hulette Post Office (historical) , Lunda Post Office (historical) , Brookey Post Office (historical) , Forks of the Big Sandy Post Office (historical) , Jake Post Office (historical) , Keturah Post Office (historical) , Ashland Post Office , Laura Post Office , Green River Post Office , Fulgham Post Office (historical) , LaBelle Post Office (historical) , Unity Post Office (historical) , Normal Post Office (historical) , Durbin Post Office (historical) , Stark Post Office (historical) , Woodlawn Post Office (historical) , Mink Post Office (historical) , Maloneton Post Office , Atha Post Office (historical) , Howlend Post Office (historical) , Woodgrove Post Office (historical) , South Shore Post Office , Geigerville Post Office (historical) , Gillem Branch Post Office (historical) , Burg Post Office (historical) , Peter Cave Post Office (historical) , Suez Post Office (historical) , Chapman Post Office (historical) , Osie Post Office (historical) , Bumble-Bee Post Office (historical) , Noris Post Office (historical) , Castle Post Office (historical) , Burgis Post Office (historical) , Christmas Post Office (historical) , Tourch Light Post Office (historical) , Nesbit Post Office (historical) , Strattonsville Post Office , Osborn Post Office (historical) , Raccoon Post Office (historical) , Gist Post Office (historical) , Bucks Branch Post Office (historical) , Banty Post Office , Kels Post Office (historical) , Buckingham Post Office , Redbush Post Office , Thealka Post Office (historical) , Ayersville Post Office , Asa Post Office , Hoods Fork Post Office (historical) , Pongette Post Office (historical) , Nipa Post Office (historical) , Neva Post Office , Soto Post Office , Madge Post Office (historical) , Jarvey Post Office (historical) , Denver Post Office (historical) , Longbranch Post Office (historical) , Henrysville Post Office (historical) , Sand Spring Post Office (historical)

Ridge: Brown Ridge , Stark Ridge , Waldons Ridge , Fork Ridge , Bassetts Ridge , Happy Ridge , Pine Ridge , Scaffold and Lacey Ridge

School: Cave Branch School (historical) , Head of Left Fork Peter School (historical) , Hackney Creek School (historical) , Burkes Branch School (historical) , Stacey Fork School (historical) , Maxie School (historical) , Maytown School (historical) , Owl Hollow School , Pleasant Hill School (historical) , Opossum Bend School (historical) , The Old Union School (historical) , Willow Dell Academy , Redwine School (historical) , Blair School (historical) , Pepper School (historical) , Washington School (historical) , Odessa School (historical) , Peeled Oak Christian School (historical) , Rogers Chapel School (historical) , Walker Bourne School (historical) , Leatherwood School (historical) , Roundtree School (historical) , Wrens Schoolhouse (historical) , Old Witt School (historical) , Mudsuck School (historical) , Newcomb School , Rocky Valley School (historical) , Mazie School (historical) , Home Chapel Sabbath School (historical) , Middle Bruin School (historical) , Bruin High School (historical) , Lower Bruin School (historical) , Antioch School (historical) , Liverpool School (historical) , Green Hill School (historical) , Hogan School (historical) , Horne School (historical) , Sheepskin School (historical) , Car Barker School (historical) , Strait Creek School (historical) , Goldenrod School (historical) , Daniels Fork School (historical) , McCormick School (historical) , Scotts School (historical) , Salem Academy (historical) , Miami School (historical) , Greentown School (historical) , Enterprize Academy (historical) , Patterson School (historical) , Lynch Grade and High School (historical) , Bannar School , Trace Branch School (historical) , Medina Semenary School , Smokey Valley School (historical) , Rocky Knob School (historical) , Twin Branch School (historical) , Providence School (historical) , Collins Creek School (historical) , Hughes School (historical) , Maynard Fork School (historical) , Kinney School (historical) , Head of Blacklog Fork School (historical) , White Oak School (historical) , Old Buck School house (historical)

Spring: Sulfur Spring , McBrayer Springs , Cave Spring , Stamper Springs , White Sulpher Springs , Clybite Springs , Fox Springs , Alum Spring

Stream: Clevingers Branch (historical) , Deep Hole Creek , Roses Branch , Mill Branch (historical) , Smiths Creek , Shepards Branch , Fuller Branch , Colliers Creek , Coal Field Branch , Bleavins Fork , Urban Scarberry Banch , Grubbs Hollow , Straight Creek , James Creek , Slab Camp Branch , Justice Branch , Flat Fork , Wolfpen Branch , Barn Hollow , Trap Branch , Maple Branch , Kirby Branch , Owsley Branch , Clem Branch , The Freelin Moore Branch of Blaine , Needmore Creek , Brushy Creek , Halfway Branch of Wallow Hole , Barn Hollow , Hickory Grove Hollow , Linbark Fork , Redrock Branch , Sal James Fork , Hogden Branch , Judes Branch , Philips Cove Branch , Trace Fork , Cecil Branch , May Branch , Honeycutt Branch , Doc Allen Branch , Peter Cave Branch , Preston Branch

Summit: Osborne High Rocks , Daniel Boone Rock , Rose Hill , Falls Hill , Curry Hill , Johns Creek Mountain , Jump Rock , Thomas Hill

Valley: Bozikees Hollow , Sleep Hollow , Si Bill Hollow , McCoy Hollow , Muggin Hollow , Chickenfoot Hollow , Leap Hollow , Still House Hollow , Oil Well Bottom , Pleas House Bottom , Barn Bottom , Wolf Hollow , Prine Hollow , Hickory Grove Hollow , Todd Hollow , Jerry Bell Hollow , Sturgill Hollow , Shop Hollow , Hemlock Canyon , Branham Hollow , Happy Hollow , John Hollow , Charley Staton Hollow , Butchers Hollow , Storehouse Hollow

854 Places found nearby


Legal Notice: This website is informational only. No representation is made or warranty given as to its content. User assumes all risk of use. Lat-Long.com, its owners and its suppliers assume no responsibility for any loss or delay resulting from such use.
About

Time to build: 0.1880 Secs | Cached: 31-Oct-14 02:27 AM