Search more than 2 million U.S. locations in an instant!
Find places named: in State of: County (optional): Feature Type (optional):

Home  >  State: Alaska  >  Feature Type: Locale

Shemya, AK

Shemya is a Locale in County, Alaska.

Degrees Minutes Seconds:
Latitude: Un-kn'ow'' N
Longitude: Unk-no'wn'' W

Decimal Degrees:
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

 
 


Share your comments and photos of Shemya, a Locale in County, AK

Your comment or tip about this location:

(Optional) Upload a photo taken at this location:



More places nearby ...

Area: Red River Research Natural Area , Big Lake , Califernia , New Cornwall , New Norfolk , Stachtan Nitada

Bar: Siko Island , Bajo Pamplona , Boulder Shoals , Danger Reef , Argo Shoals , Lennan Shoal , Bajo del Malpelo

Bay: Port Meares , Monroe Bay , Puerto de las Lanchas , Duck Bay , Egoochshac , Ensenada de Estremadura , Drunkard Bay , Bahia Falsa , Hinchinbrok Sound , Anchor Cove , Bocas de Apodaca , Bocas de Almirante , Hole In Wall Harbor , Nanny Bay , Browns Bay , Lindeman Cove , Puerto Claro , Ensenada de Castilla , Puerto del Buen Abrigo , California Cove , Berry Arm , Bahia de Behring , Belle Bay , Beaver Cove , Baker Inlet , Ensenada de Barrancas , Old Harbor , Princesa de Asturias , El Puertezuelo , Shashgat Bay , Salmon Run , Baie de Tschinkitane , Ugalek Bay , Yarborough Inlet

Beach: West Georgia , Playas de Santa Ana , Placer de las Barada , Ysla de Ayala

Cape: Asses Head , Anchor Point , Anchorage Point , Ashlar Point , Cabo de Alvides , Alexander , Grassy Point , Kajusgidnas Point , Forty Pound Point , Pellett Point , Sunny Hat Point , Gull Point , Barca Point , Azimuth Point , Barigon Cape , Bare Point , Baum Cape , Barrie Point , Punta Barrientos , El Barrigon , Bedzin Point , Cabo Canizares , Point Chandos , Point Charles , Hull Point , Ice Stream Point , Punta del Indio , False Cape , Cape Farmer , Cabo Espanol , Gorda Point , Punta Evia , Point Ellice , Cairn Point , Punta de Lira , McPherson Point , Cabo Maysi , Punta Santa Buenaventura , Punta de Santa Ines , Punta Santa Maria Magdalena , Punta Santa Maria , Punta de San Carlos , Punta San Cosme , Punta San Dionisio , Punta San Eusebio , Punta San Faustino , Punta de San Federico , Cabo San Agustin , Punta de San Alberto , Punta San Pablo , Punta San Salvador , Punta de Sanson , Rocks Point , Cape Providence , Punta Sudueste , Cabo de Porfia , Punta de Posesion , Peak Point , Punta Persebes , Punta del Pinal , Punta de Pineda , Nunez Point , Punta de Patron Alonzo , Punta Palo Cano , Palonoi Point , Punta Negra , Cabo Negro , Punta Novales

Census: Angoon Census Subarea (historical) , Hoonah Census Subarea (historical)

Channel: Riviere Haro

Church: Mount Bether Bible Center

Civil: Alaska Gateway Regional Educational Attendance Area , Aleutian Region Regional Educational Attendance Area , Aleutians East Borough School District , Anchorage Municipality School District , Annette Island Regional Educational Attendance Area , Bering Strait Regional Educational Attendance Area , Bristol Bay Borough School District , Chatham Regional Educational Attendance Area , Chugach Regional Educational Attendance Area , Copper River Regional Educational Attendance Area , Cordova City School District , Craig City School District , Delta-Greely Regional Educational Attendance Area , Denali Borough School District , Dillingham City School District , Fairbanks North Star Borough School District , Galena City School District , Haines Borough School District , Hoonah City School District , Hydaburg City School District , Iditarod Area Regional Educational Attendance Area , Juneau City and Borough School District , Kake City School District , Kashunamiut Regional Educational Attendance Area , Kenai Peninsula Borough School District , Ketchikan Gateway Borough School District , Klawock City School District , Kodiak Island Borough School District , Kuspuk Regional Educational Attendance Area , Lake and Peninsula Borough School District , Lower Kuskokwim Regional Educational Attendance Area , Lower Yukon Regional Educational Attendance Area , Matanuska-Susitna Borough School District , Nenana City School District , Nome City School District , North Slope Borough School District , Northwest Arctic Borough School District , Pelican City School District , Petersburg City School District , Pribilof Island Regional Educational Attendance Area , Saint Marys City School District , Sitka City and Borough School District , Skagway City School District , Southeast Islands Regional Educational Attendance Area , Southwest Region Regional Educational Attendance Area , Tanana City School District , Unalaska City School District , Valdez City School District , Wrangell City School District , Yakutat City and Borough School District , Yukon Flats Regional Educational Attendance Area , Yukon Koyukuk Regional Educational Attendance Area , Yupiit Regional Educational Attendance Area , Diomede Island Indian Reservation (historical) , Yendistucky Indian Reservation (historical)

Cliff: Agisogh Bluff , Amawak

Flat: Bar Point

Forest: Maybeso Experimental Forest

Gap: Rio Roberts Fish Pass , Bates Pass , Iliamna Pass

Glacier: James Robert Glacier

Gut: Canal de Hinchinbroke , Puerto de Dolores , Streights du Font , Abra de Ferrer Maldonado , Puerto Nuestra Senora de Dolores , Entrada de Principe Carlos

Island: Islas de los Pilotos , Pingolee Island , Isla Ordonez , Rocas Negrillos , New Trinity Island , Newport Island , Niako Island , South Island , Sherang Island , Las Puercas , Rutland Island , Islas San Antonio , Isla de Santa Inez , Whale Island , Island Number 6 , Island Number 11 , Island Number 12 , Island Number 13 , Island Number 19 , Island Number 20 , La Ventura , Isla Fernando Daioz , Isla Estuanto , Hog Island , Inalak , Island Number 3, 6, 11, 12, 13, 19, 20 , Isla Mendana , Mandarin Rock , Mary Sachs Island , Mulgrave Island , Isla Monterde , El Lobo , Isla Labastida , La Laja , Islas de Langara , Islas de Lascano , Kamaton Island , Kusilvak Island , Bennett Island , Big Whitefish Island , Barren Rock , Bare Rock , Bay Island , Bay Islet , Bare Islet , Ball Islets , Ballast Island , Channel Rocks , Islas de Canizares , Cairn Island , Boat Island , Inner Rocks , Gosti Island , Fourth of July Island , Cynthia Island , Agaiak Island

Lake: Amakagagvak , Amber Lake , Atlin Lake , Madsoutof Lake , Bottomless Lake , Carnivore Lakes , Copper Lake , Beaver Lake , James Robert Lake , Paran Lakes , Porcupine Lake

Locale: Polaraskh-mute (historical) , Pokok (historical) , Phoenix , Paimute , Otokkok (historical) , Nunaria (historical) , Mulchatna (historical) , Old Pastolik , Nandell (historical) , Novoktolak , Nome River , Semiahmoo , River , Shinagrua , Shemya , Ucomude , Utukok villages , Walakpa , Tukkeragerun , Sakamna , Tokeatl's Village , Denver Caboose Cabin , Devils Elbow Cabin , Willow Bay , Kaiaksekawik , Kaialik , Kakliaklia , Kaktuwing , Kakuguk (historical) , Kakuiak (historical) , Isutkwa (historical) , Innoka (historical) , Insiachak (historical) , Imekpung , Iliutak (historical) , Ignokhatskamut (historical) , Ikherkhamut , Ikolga (historical) , Cala Honda , Igak , Igiak (historical) , Igiakchak (historical) , Igivachok (historical) , Hukanuwu , Golok (historical) , Dotle , Fetutlin , Finnegans Point , Fotshou's Village , Franklin Extreme , Gilak (historical) , Gash , Gold Run (historical) , Kuskunuk (historical) , Kustahekdaan , Kutul (historical) , Kuvritovik , Kuyikanuikpul (historical) , Kweakpak (historical) , Kweleluk (historical) , Kwilokuk (historical) , Kukanuwu (historical) , Kukuktuk (historical) , Kukuliak , Kunkhogliak (historical) , Kunneyook , Kuosugru (historical) , Klamaskwaltin (historical) , Klchakuk (historical) , Klughuggue (historical) , Klutak (historical) , Knakatnuk (historical) , Kobuk Villages , Kogluk (historical) , Kokolik , Komarof (historical) , Kona (historical) , Kongik (historical) , Kougarok , Kovogzruk , Kikuikak (historical) , Killaimute villages , Indian River , Kuiukuk (historical) , Kamegli (historical) , Kachegaret (historical) , Kadishan's Village (historical) , Kaliukluk , Kaltat (historical) , Kanagak (historical) , Kanak (historical) , Kanig (historical) , Kanikluk (historical) , Kanuti (historical) , Kashigalak (historical) , Kashutuk (historical) , Kelemanturuk (historical) , Kenachananak (historical) , Kenunimik (historical) , Keshkunuwu (historical) , Khogoltinde (historical) , Khunanilinde (historical) , Kigistatok , Kigogla , Katlany's Village (historical) , Kautas (historical) , Kaveazruk (historical) , Kasnatchin (historical) , Katagkak (historical) , Kikhkat (historical) , Kusilvak (historical) , Ledyanoprolivskoe , Long Beach , Little Creek , Lost Harbor (historical) , Lost River , Miduuski , Metukatoak , Medvednaia (historical) , Baird Bank , Bazhi , Chulik (historical) , Chinik , Chitnak , Camp Pleasant , Chagunakhchugvik , Chagvagchat , Chaik , Chainruk , Chamisso , Chatinak , Chaugriakpak , Cape Sepping , Bolshoigor , Birches , Bornite , Agomekelenanak , Agulakpak , Agulok , Agumak , Ahk-tung-ha-mut , Aiachagiuk , Sandy Beach Picnic Area , Honker Lake Cabin , Sweetwater Lake Cabin , Salmon Lake Cabin , McGilvery Creek Cabin , Black Bear Lake Cabin , Control Lake Cabin , Karta Lake Cabin , Karta River Cabin , David of Lake Cabin , Avoss Lake Cabin , Rotary Beach Picnic Area , Barnes Lake Cabin , Steamer Bay Cabin , Salmon Bay LUD II Management Area , Mount Calder/Mount Holbrook LUD II Management Area , Portage Work Center , Hope Guard Station , Bird Creek Campground , West Turner Lake Cabin , East Turner Lake Cabin , Lake Number Three Campground , Gravelly Creek Picnic Area , Lower Silvas Lake Picnic Area , Atchaluk , Atkulik , Azacharak , Azeviuk , Atten , Attenok , Avnulik , Apahiachak , Apex El Nido , Ariswaniski , Artelnov , Anderson Camp , Amilrokmuit , Amy Landing , Anagnak , Anelo , Anemuk , Angnovchak , Aniakchak , Ankachak , Anlik , Annugamok , Anovok , Aimgiagmiut (historical) , Aimgua , Akalok , Akgulurigiglak , Akupuk , Akvetskoe

Mine: Bahrenberg Mine , Monarch Mine , Jewel Mine , Girdwood Mine

Park: Totem Park , Summit Lake Recreation Area , Lower Summit Lake Recreation Area , Ingram Creek Recreation Area

Plain: Anaktuvuk Plateau

Populated Place: Akshadak (historical) , Akulivikchuk (historical) , Akak (historical) , Aievak , Lake Bay , Herring Cove , Butte , Chichinak (historical) , Chiniak (historical) , Charnrokruit , Choonowuck (historical) , Chinila (historical) , Claikahak (historical) , Claikehak (historical) , Beaver (historical) , Belcaro (historical) , Magtok (historical) , Mukugnuk (historical) , Nak (historical) , Nakolkavik (historical) , Lulanna (historical) , Kuiuktalik (historical) , Kikhtak (historical) , Katkwaahltu (historical) , Kikchik (historical) , Kaslukug (historical) , Kaluktuk (historical) , Kalulek (historical) , Kamuksusik (historical) , Kitak (historical) , Kikun (historical) , Kow-e-rok (historical) , Kuptagok (historical) , Kunjeskie (historical) , Kutchlok (historical) , Etoluk (historical) , Eider (historical) , Ekaluktaluk (historical) , Gonaho (historical) , Hapkug (historical) , Hachimuk (historical) , Hamnulik (historical) , Hanilik (historical) , Hlukkuhoan (historical) , Hilksuk (historical) , Hinauhans Village (historical) , Higtiguk (historical) , Ignok (historical) , Hussliakatna (historical) , Imiak (historical) , Imik (historical) , Iptugik (historical) , Isituchi (historical) , Itchadak (historical) , Kalekta (historical) , Kagokakat (historical) , Kahlchatlan (historical) , Kahmiut (historical) , Kaiakak (historical) , Inger (historical) , Ingichuk (historical) , Wood Spur , Zdluiat (historical) , Kigsitatok (historical) , Kimituk (historical) , Tikekowak (historical) , Trinachak (historical) , Tefaknak (historical) , Tlanak (historical) , Tleket (historical) , Tlistee (historical) , Tluhashaiyikan (historical) , Tmaktogmiut (historical) , Tochotno (historical) , Tunagak (historical) , Uchak (historical) , Sukkwan (historical) , Starichkof (historical) , Tapkhakg-miut (historical) , Tarpkwa (historical) , Startup Camp (historical) , Novaia (historical) , Nanvogaloklak (historical) , Nateekin (historical) , Nikishka Number 3 (historical)

Post Office: Pedro Bay Post Office (historical) , Yentna Post Office (historical)

Range: Truax Range , Pelly Mountains , Shaktolik Hills , Hooper Mountains , Beaver Mountains , Beaver Creek Range , Batza Mountains , Bald Mountains , Coast Range , Chatinakh Hills , Anatusuk Hills , American Range , Anvik Mountains , Ashby Mountains , Awak Hills

Ridge: Bird Ridge , Dexter Ridge , Weasel Point

School: Point Higgins Elementary School

Stream: Scalprock Creek , Wilson Creek , Abby Creek , Aueruk , Azeviuk River , Atlin River , Atnuk River , Atonisuk River , Askinuk River , Anvil Creek , Andrew River , Los Anegadizos , Amielkinok Creek , Anagnak Creek , Anuk River , Amber Creek , Albert Creek , Albion Creek , Alder Creek , Campbell Creek , Carolina Creek , Coolgardie Creek , Copper Creek , Cow Creek , Cowcow Creek , Creede Creek , Crush Creek , Dakli , Butterfly Creek , Button Creek , Camp Creek , Camp Creek , Caray Creek , Carey Creek , Caribou Creek , Caribou Creek , Carl Creek , Boston Creek , Buron Creek , Bourne Creek , Branch Creek , Bryan Creek , Black Flats Creek , Blakeslee Creek , Blizzard Creek , Blizzard Creek , Bonanza Creek , Bob Creek , Baldwin Creek , Baird Creek , Babbling Brook , Backus Creek , Bean Creek , Bear Creek , Bear Creek , Bear Creek , Baker Creek , Banner Creek , Basnuna , Beaver Creek , Bear River , Bear Slough , Beardslee River , Bier Spale Creek , Big Canoe Creek , Birch Creek , Bell River , Belmont Creek , Beehive Creek , Riviere de Behring , Diamond Creek , Discovery Fork Anvil Creek , Divining Creek , Dog Creek , Doll Creek , Dome Creek , Davidson Creek , Dewey Creek , Drew Creek , Eastman Creek , Eaton Creek , Eaton River , Elaine Creek , Elizabeth Creek , Engle Creek , Enright Creek , Eskimo Creek , Eskimo Creek , Eskims Creek , Eureka Creek , Excelsior Creek , Fairview Creek , Dry Creek , Goldbottom Creek , Gem Creek , George Creek , Glacier Fork Glacier Creek , Golconde Creek , Gold Creek , Granite Creek , Grant Creek , Grant Creek , Grasshopper Creek , Gravel Creek , Green Creek , Gumbo Creek , Frederick Creek , Gardner Creek , Fox Creek , Frank Creek , Fortune Creek , Fortune Hunter Creek , Fish Creek , Howard Creek , Holoatna , Humboldt Creek , Hurd Creek , Hutch Creek , Hutchinson Creek , Iglo Creek , Hasvampa Creek , Hazel Creek , Hanson Creek , Happy Creek , Goose Creek , Johnsons Creek , Jordon Creek , Juneau Creek , Jamieson Creek , Jarvis Creek , Jacks Creek , Indian Creek , Illinois Creek , Kuaruaipa , Kinome Creek , Kisuk Creek , Kaviavazak River , Last Chance Creek , Last Chance Creek , Left Fork Tributary Creek , Lane Creek , Lilian Creek , Lillian Creek , Lincoln Creek , Madison Creek , Madison Creek , Maggie Creek , Magnolia Creek , Luck-Luc Creek , Lucky Creek , Luisa Creek , Little Dutch Creek , Little Jessie Creek , Little Macondray Creek , Little May Creek , Little Turner Creek , Long Creek , Logan Creek , Murphy Creek , Murphys Mint Creek , Mystery Creek , Nagle Creek , Nain Creek , Miller Creek , Mint Creek , Mission Creek , Missouri Creek , Modesta Creek , Monday Creek , Mordaunt Creek , Morning Star Creek , Mountain Creek , Mountain Creek , Maloney Creek , Mascot Creek , Margaretta Creek , Marie Creek , Melboune Creek , McKinley Creek , Midday Creek , Middle Fork Glacier Creek , Jims Creek , Lake Creek , Zeman Creek , Yellow River , Woodman Creek , Wilkins Creek , Willow Creek , Willow Creek , Willow Creek , Windy Creek , Winfield Creek , Tuesday Creek , Walton Creek , Washington Creek , Victoria Creek , Virginia Creek , Thetis Creek , Thomas Creek , Thompson Creek , Trout Creek , Troy Creek , Titley Creek , Tomasagnu River , Schley Creek , Rio de Santa Clara , Rockford Creek , Ryan Creek , Sackdoor Creek , Ruby Creek , Rio Shore Creek , Saint Louis Creek , Salt Creek , Salt Creek , Sampson Creek , Steer Creek , Stella Creek , Steopender Creek , Steve Creek , Stoney Creek , Starry Creek , Sullivan Creek , Sunbeam Creek , Sunday Creek , Sunday Creek , Sunday Creek , Sunset Creek , Swede Creek , Spencer Creek , Squirrel Creek , Shining Creek , Shoko Creek , Shovel Creek , Sidney Creek , Silver Creek , Silver Creek , Siomouth Creek , Sioux Creek , Snow Creek , Snow Creek , South Fork Anvil Creek , Peluk Creek , Peluk Creek , Peluk Creek , Peler Creek , Pelfroy Creek , Perhaps Creek , Place Creek , Placer Creek , Polar Creek , Polar Creek , Powder Creek , Power Creek , Porcupine River , Ranier Creek , Reliance Creek , Negromoon Creek , Nevada Creek , Nucksack Creek , Nude Creek , Olie Creek , Onekoksuk Creek , Ophir Creek , Ophir Creek , Otter Creek , Paterson Creek , Pay Dirt Creek

Summit: Return Mound , Mount Peirce , Pereleshin Mountain , Table Mountain , Tebay Mountain , Mount Saint John , Montana de San Jacinto , Traleika , Treble Mountain , Table Hill , Lone Mountain , Mount Lane , Kadleroshilik Mound , Mount Joan , Hilgard Mountain , Mount Huskisson , Gannett Nunatak , Golden Peak , Big Mountain , Beaver Mountain , Bear Mountain , Baird Mountain , Baker Mountain , Bald Mountain , Bald Mountain , Balween Mountain , Bare Mountain , Anchor Mountain , Ashington , Atherton Mountain , Talbot Mountain (historical)

Trail: Salt Chuck Trail , Winner Creek Trail , Black Mountain Trail , Deer Mountain National Recreation Trail , John Mountain National Recreation Trail , Muskeg Meander Ski Trail , Haystack Trail , Karta Wilderness Trail

Valley: Bear Gulch , Basin Gulch , Dave Gulch , Dreamy Gulch , Kuk River Valley , Mariposa Gulch , Waterson Gulch , Utukok River Valley , Yankee Basin

884 Places found nearby


Legal Notice: This website is informational only. No representation is made or warranty given as to its content. User assumes all risk of use. Lat-Long.com, its owners and its suppliers assume no responsibility for any loss or delay resulting from such use.
About

Time to build: 0.1240 Secs | Cached: 24-Jul-14 10:58 AM